for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 8-Primeira Liga Summaries

Oct 31 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Primeira Liga on Saturday (start times are WET)
 Belenenses                                   (0)    1
      Scorers: Bruno Ramires 90+8
      Yellow card: Afonso Taira 46, Rúben Lima 68, Henrique 71
      Subs used: Afonso Sousa 46 (Richard Rodrigues), Robinho 60
      (Edi Semedo), Cassierra 60 (Cauê), Bruno Ramires 81 (Afonso
      Taira), Francisco Teixeira 82 (Danny Henriques)
 Farense                                      (0)    1
      Scorers: R. Gauld 69pen
      Red card: Pedro Henrique 90
      Missed penalty: Jonatan Lucca 79
      Subs used: Hugo Seco 67 (Aouacheria), Pedro Henrique 76
      (Mansilla), Jonatan Lucca 76 (Stojiljković), Filipe Melo 88
      (Fabrício Isidoro)
 Referee: Manuel Mota
 .................................................................
 Rio Ave                                      (1)    2
      Scorers: Lucas Piazón 14, Lucas Piazón 83pen
      Yellow card: Pelé 40
      Subs used: André Pereira 73 (Bruno Moreira), Tarantini 89
      (Carlos Mané), Francisco Geraldes 92 (Diego Lopes), Meshino
      92 (Lucas Piazón)
 Moreirense                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Fábio Pacheco 20, Ferraresi 32, Alex Soares 58,
      Vitória 80
      Subs used: David Tavares 74 (Fábio Pacheco), D'Alberto 74
      (Afonso Figueiredo), Gonçalo Franco 88 (Alex Soares),
      Camará 88 (Pedro Nuno)
 Referee: Iancu Ioan Vasilica
 .................................................................
 Marítimo                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: Zainadine Júnior 25
      Subs used: Fumu Tamuzo 57 (Correa), Renê 77 (Jean Cleber),
      Alipour 81 (Tagueu)
 Nacional                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: Azouni 12, Thill 21, Alhassan 29
      Subs used: Gorré 62 (Thill), Róchez 85 (Rúben Micael), Nuno
      Borges 85 (Riascos)
 Referee: Vitor Jorge Fernandes Ferreira
 .................................................................

 Sunday, November  1 fixtures (WET/GMT)
 Portimonense    v  Santa Clara          (1500)
 Gil Vicente     v  Vitória Guimarães    (1730)
 Sporting CP     v  Tondela              (2000)
 Monday, November  2 fixtures (WET/GMT)
 Sporting Braga  v  Famalicão            (1845)
 Boavista        v  Benfica              (2100)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up