January 11, 2020 / 12:54 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 20-Copa del Rey Results

Jan 11 (OPTA) - Results and fixtures for the Copa del Rey on Saturday (start times are CET)
 2nd Round
 -------------------------------------------------------
 Zamora                (0)  0  Mallorca         (1)  1
 Haro Deportivo        (0)  1  Osasuna          (0)  2
 GimnÅstic Tarragona   (0)  1  Real Zaragoza    (2)  3
 UCAM Murcia           (1)  2  Mirandés         (0)  3
 .... full-time: 2-2 extra-time: 2-3
 Real Murcia           (0)  0  Leganés          (1)  4
 Portugalete           (0)  0  Real Betis       (1)  3
 Ebro                  (0)  1  Ponferradina     (0)  0
 .... full-time: 0-0 extra-time: 1-0
 Ibiza                 (0)  6  Albacete         (1)  4
 .... full-time: 1-1 extra-time: 1-1 penalties: 5-3
 Ibiza win 6-4 on penalties
 Rayo Majadahonda      (0)  3  Tenerife         (1)  5
 .... full-time: 1-1 extra-time: 1-1 penalties: 2-4
 Tenerife win 5-3 on penalties
 Yeclano               (0)  1  Elche            (1)  2
 Badajoz               (2)  2  Las Palmas       (0)  1
 Sestao River          (0)  0  Athletic Club    (2)  4
 Badalona              (0)  2  Getafe           (0)  0
 Cultural Leonesa      (0)  2  Huesca           (1)  1
 Recreativo Huelva     (0)  5  Fuenlabrada      (0)  4
 .... full-time: 0-0 extra-time: 0-0 penalties: 5-4
 Recreativo Huelva win 5-4 on penalties
 FC Cartagena          (0)  2  Girona           (1)  4
 .... full-time: 2-2 extra-time: 2-4
 UD Logroñés           (0)  5  Cádiz            (1)  3
 .... full-time: 1-1 extra-time: 1-1 penalties: 4-2
 UD Logroñés win 5-3 on penalties
 Tamaraceite           (0)  0  Granada          (1)  1
 Marbella              (1)  2  Real Valladolid  (0)  5
 .... full-time: 1-1 extra-time: 1-1 penalties: 1-4
 Real Valladolid win 5-2 on penalties
 Orihuela              (0)  1  Villarreal       (0)  2
 .... full-time: 1-1 extra-time: 1-2

 Sunday, January 12 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Escobedo                 v  Sevilla               (1200/1100)
 Cacereño                 v  Eibar                 (1200/1100)
 SS Reyes                 v  Espanyol              (1200/1100)
 Unionistas de Salamanca  v  Deportivo La Coruña   (1200/1100)
 Real Jaén                v  Levante               (1600/1500)
 Ceuta                    v  Real Sociedad         (1600/1500)
 Mérida                   v  Celta de Vigo         (1600/1500)
 Barakaldo                v  Rayo Vallecano        (1700/1600)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below