January 8, 2020 / 9:07 PM / 12 days ago

UPDATE 3-Copa del Rey Results

Jan  9 (OPTA) - Results and fixtures for the Copa del Rey on Wednesday (start times are CET)
 1st Round
 ---------------------------------------
 Pontevedra  (0)  0  Ibiza      (1)  2
 Mérida      (0)  5  La Nucía   (2)  4
 .... full-time: 2-2 extra-time: 2-2
 penalties: 3-2
 Mérida win 5-4 on penalties
 Pontevedra  (0)  0  Ibiza      (1)  2
 Mérida      (0)  5  La Nucía   (2)  4
 .... full-time: 2-2 extra-time: 2-2
 penalties: 3-2
 Mérida win 5-4 on penalties

 Saturday, January 11 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Zamora                   v  Mallorca              (1200/1100)
 Haro Deportivo           v  Osasuna               (1200/1100)
 GimnÅstic Tarragona      v  Real Zaragoza         (1200/1100)
 UCAM Murcia              v  Mirandés              (1200/1100)
 Real Murcia              v  Leganés               (1600/1500)
 Portugalete              v  Real Betis            (1600/1500)
 Ebro                     v  Ponferradina          (1600/1500)
 Rayo Majadahonda         v  Tenerife              (1700/1600)
 Yeclano                  v  Elche                 (1730/1630)
 Badajoz                  v  Las Palmas            (1800/1700)
 Sestao River             v  Athletic Club         (1900/1800)
 Badalona                 v  Getafe                (1900/1800)
 Cultural Leonesa         v  Huesca                (1900/1800)
 Recreativo Huelva        v  Fuenlabrada           (1900/1800)
 FC Cartagena             v  Girona                (1900/1800)
 -tba-                    v  Albacete              (2000/1900)
 UD Logroñés              v  Cádiz                 (2000/1900)
 Tamaraceite              v  Granada               (2100/2000)
 Marbella                 v  Real Valladolid       (2100/2000)
 Orihuela                 v  Villarreal            (2100/2000)
 Sunday, January 12 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Escobedo                 v  Sevilla               (1200/1100)
 Cacereño                 v  Eibar                 (1200/1100)
 SS Reyes                 v  Espanyol              (1200/1100)
 Unionistas de Salamanca  v  Deportivo La Coruña   (1200/1100)
 Real Jaén                v  Levante               (1600/1500)
 Ceuta                    v  Real Sociedad         (1600/1500)
 -tba-                    v  Celta de Vigo         (1600/1500)
 Barakaldo                v  Rayo Vallecano        (1700/1600)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below