December 19, 2019 / 7:50 PM / 2 months ago

UPDATE 20-Copa del Rey Summaries

Dec 20 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Copa del Rey on Thursday (start times are CET)
 2nd Round
 .................................................................
 Amorebieta                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Aitor Ortega 29, Iker Bilbao 62, Aitor Arregi
      83
      Subs used: Amorrortu 66 (Aitor Ortega), Iker Seguín 71
      (Mikel Zarrabeitia), Ekain Zenitagoia 78 (Gabri Salazar)
 Badajoz                                      (0)    1
      Scorers: K. Fobi 62
      Yellow card: Jairo Morillas 72, Juanjo Garrancho 93, Chris
      Ramos 95
      Subs used: Sergi Maestre 56 (Alfonso Candelas), Iván Casado
      66 (Pablo Vázquez), Chris Ramos 78 (Julio Gracia)
 Attendance: 350
 Referee: José Alberto Pardeiro Puente
 .................................................................
 Peña Deportiva                               (0)    0
      Yellow card: Carlos Cristeto 54, Pierce 59, Pierce 93 (2nd),
      Pepe Bernal 97, Núñez 99
      Subs used: Núñez 61 (Carlos Cristeto), Pepe Bernal 61 (Nacho
      López), Higor Rocha 77 (Ramón), Jorge Mena 103 (Fernando
      Andrada)
 Ponferradina                                 (0)    1
      Scorers: Kaxe 96
      Yellow card: Noguera 27, Óscar Sielva 38, Gao Leilei 113
      Subs used: Gao Leilei 62 (Guille Donoso), Kaxe 76 (Asier
      Benito), Nacho Gil 89 (Sergio Buenacasa), Pablo Larrea 105
      (Saúl Crespo)
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 0-1
 Attendance: 1,000
 Referee: Saúl Ais Reig
 .................................................................
 Cultural Leonesa                             (1)    3
      Scorers: Sergio Benito 31pen, Augusto Galvan 54, Julen
      Castañeda 76
      Yellow card: Theresin 24, Antonio Martínez 59
      Subs used: Juan Rodríguez 78 (Dani Pichín), Aarón Piñán 84
      (Augusto Galvan), Iván González 87 (Julen Castañeda)
 Las Rozas                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Rubén López 9, Zekri 22, Ismael De Andrés 30,
      Jesús Cruz 63
      Subs used: Álvaro Sánchez 59 (Fran Rivera), Albur 71 (Rubén
      López), Calleja 76 (Jesús Cruz)
 Attendance: 2,516
 Referee: Alberto Gómez Lameiro
 .................................................................
 Antoniano                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Juanfran 17, Alberto Gómez 51, Kevin Gil 54
      Subs used: Juanma Romero 58 (Pepelu Vidal), Adrián Pérez 63
      (Francisco Román), Jesús Granado 67 (Ranchero)
 Real Betis                                   (2)    4
      Scorers: Tello 14pen, W. Kaptoum 25, D. Lainez 52, Álex
      Meléndez 80
      Yellow card: Barragán 36
      Subs used: Bartra 46 (Sidnei), Loren Morón 57 (Borja
      Iglesias), Álex Meléndez 72 (Ismael Gutiérrez)
 Attendance: 12,223
 Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano
 .................................................................
 Lleida Esportiu                              (0)    0
      Subs used: Liberto Beltrán 55 (Yang Liu), Xemi 64 (Dani
      Provencio), Bakayoko 77 (Fer Cano)
 Espanyol                                     (0)    2
      Scorers: Wu Lei 53, Wu Lei 90
      Subs used: Ezzarfani 67 (Piatti), Ricard Pujol 90 (Ferreyra)
 Attendance: 3,000
 Referee: Antonio Miguel Mateu Lahoz
 .................................................................
 Melilla CD                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Salah 8
      Subs used: Ramón Cuadrado 49 (David Vázquez), Braim 57
      (Joselu), José Medina 63 (Manolo Fernández)
 Levante                                      (3)    5
      Scorers: Coke 9, Coke 12, Borja Mayoral 20, Hernâni 55,
      Sergio León 84pen
      Subs used: Clerc 46 (Toño), Campaña 72 (Borja Mayoral),
      Bardhi 77 (Morales)
 Attendance: 3,000
 Referee: Javier Alberola Rojas
 .................................................................
 Peña Azagresa                                (0)    0
      Yellow card: Miguel Castillo 56, Pablo Imas 80
      Subs used: Eduardo Manero 58 (Murugarren), Juan Virto 72
      (Bicho Galdeano), Pablo Imas 76 (Jesús Sola)
 Celta de Vigo                                (1)    2
      Scorers: Juan Hernández 45+1, Juan Hernández 69
      Yellow card: Jorge Sáenz 19, Fernández 39, Fran Beltrán 71
      Subs used: Sergio Carreira 53 (Jorge Sáenz), Iker Losada 72
      (Juan Hernández), Brais Méndez 85 (Pape Diop)
 Attendance: 4,000
 Referee: César Soto Grado
 .................................................................
 Rayo Majadahonda                             (0)    1
      Scorers: Jesús Tamayo 55
      Yellow card: David Martín 94
      Subs used: Borja Díaz 71 (Laerte Polydoro), Fran Rodríguez
      77 (Jesús Tamayo), Iago Díaz 84 (Pere Martínez)
 Racing Ferrol                                (0)    0
      Yellow card: Javi Sanma 36, Álex López 90
      Subs used: Juan Antonio 71 (Javi Sanma), Adrián Armental 84
      (Raúl Tavares), Joel 86 (Javi Rey)
 Attendance: 80
 Referee: Kevin Javier Moreno Muñoz
 .................................................................
 Llagostera                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: David García 42, Kuku 75, Magallán 83, Nahuel
      Arroyo 92, Dalmau 97, Viale 115 (2nd)
      Subs used: Kuku 74 (Sergio Cortés), Dalmau 87 (Gil
      Muntadas), Yeray 94 (Magallán), Pol Gómez 105 (Viale)
 Haro Deportivo                               (0)    1
      Scorers: Javi Duro 118
      Yellow card: Ballardo 7, Javi Duro 71, Iván Arana 113
      Subs used: Dieng 69 (Txema Pan), Iván Arana 101 (Óscar
      Loza), Simón Lecea 122 (Mikel Bueno), Mario Urrecho 123
      (Ballardo)
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 0-1
 Attendance: 600
 Referee: Marcos Latorre Gracia
 .................................................................
 CornellÅ                                     (0)    4
      Yellow card: Fall 23, Fall 46 (2nd), Mario Robles 70
      Subs used: Mario Robles 46 (Carlos Esteve), De Baunbag 61
      (Becerra), Leo Rodríguez 77 (Damar), Pablo Fernández 90
      (Eloy Gila)
 Orihuela                                     (0)    5
      Yellow card: Amondarain 19, Antonio Martínez 71, Javi Llor
      113
      Subs used: Rubén Solano 68 (Nico González), Chechu Flores 73
      (Pitu), Cases 79 (Chechu Flores), Javi Llor 99 (Víctor
      Arenas)
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 0-0
 Penalty shootout: 4-5
 Attendance: 500
 Referee: Lluís Bestard Servera
 Orihuela win 5-4 on penalties
 .................................................................
 GimnÅstic Tarragona                          (1)    3
      Scorers: Javi Márquez 17, T. Amang 110, T. Amang 120
      Yellow card: Carlos Albarrán 62, Lolo Plá 64, David Goldar
      75, Bernabé Barragán 118, Viti 119
      Subs used: Viti 60 (Javi Márquez), Gerard Oliva 66 (Pedro
      Martín), Pol Valentín 83 (Lolo Plá), Amang 107 (Pol
      Ballesteros)
 Olot                                         (1)    1
      Scorers: Pep Chavarría 30
      Yellow card: Arnau Comas 3, Eloi Amagat 54, Carles Mas 78
      Subs used: Álvaro Salinas 79 (José Soler), Jordi Masó 94
      (Eloi Amagat), Lluís Aspar 100 (Arnau Comas), José Martínez
      107 (Carles Mas)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 3-1
 Attendance: 1,200
 Referee: Sergio Escriche Guzmán
 .................................................................
 Tamaraceite                                  (0)    3
      Scorers: Zizu 77, Eros Delgado 82, Asdrúbal 105
      Yellow card: Alberto Rodríguez 10, Julio Báez 58, Romario
      85, Asdrúbal 104, Asdrúbal 106 (2nd)
      Subs used: Romario 62 (Julio Báez), Eros Delgado 72 (Samuel
      Casais), Aníbal 94 (Zizu), Héctor Marrero 115 (David
      González)
 Almería                                      (1)    2
      Scorers: V. Ozornwafor 25, N. Maraš 90+1
      Yellow card: Ozornwafor 4, Gaspar Panadero 84, Ćorić 120
      Subs used: Rubén Enri 10 (Gassama), José Corpas 83 (Fermín
      Ruiz), Dani Albiar 113 (Romera)
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 3-2
 Attendance: 800
 Referee: Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias
 .................................................................
 Laredo                                       (0)    0
      Red card: Borja Ares 94
      Yellow card: Felipe Peredo 92, Roberto Cano 95
      Subs used: Nacho Altadill 71 (Alvaro Mantilla), Raúl
      Tirilonte 78 (Iván Argos), Luis Arisqueta 84 (Ricki
      Fernández)
 Huesca                                       (0)    1
      Scorers: Cristo González 82
      Yellow card: Pablo Ínsua 43, Joaquín Muñoz 62, Dani Escriche
      87
      Subs used: Eugeni Valderrama 58 (Pedro Mosquera), Cristo
      González 69 (Sergio Gómez), Josué Sá 86 (Pablo Ínsua)
 Attendance: 2,300
 Referee: Aitor Gorostegui Fernández Ortega
 .................................................................
 Mérida                                        ()    0  suspended
 La Nucía                                      ()    1
      Scorers: Fofo 35pen
 Penalty shootout: ---
 Referee: Fernando Bueno Prieto
 .................................................................
 Linares Deportivo                            (1)    1
      Scorers: Fran Lara 13
      Yellow card: Fran Lara 64, Anaba 79, Isra 83, Josema 92
      Subs used: Sergio 67 (Miguelito), Isra 74 (Jonathan
      Rosales), Joan Grasa 80 (Cervera)
 Girona                                       (0)    2
      Scorers: Marc Gual 49, Marc Gual 73
      Yellow card: Jordi Calavera 5, Sebas Coris 28, Marc Gual 72
      Subs used: Samuel Sáiz 46 (Sebas Coris), Jairo Izquierdo 46
      (Jordi Calavera), Gumbau 87 (Álex Gallar)
 Attendance: 3,000
 Referee: Dámaso Arcediano Monescillo
 .................................................................
 Becerril Campos                              (0)    0
      Yellow card: Victor Gutierrez 59, Kike Becerril 61, Rubén
      Sierra 89
      Subs used: Victor Gutierrez 55 (Diego Martín), Ismael
      Cardeñoso 64 (Kike Becerril), Adri 70 (Melero)
 Real Sociedad                                (2)    8
      Scorers: R. Le Normand 37, A. Januzaj 44, A. Januzaj 46,
      Rubén Pardo 49, A. Januzaj 63, A. Isak 68, Barrenetxea 69,
      A. Isak 75
      Missed penalty: A. Isak 61
      Subs used: Isak 46 (Willian José), Mikel Oyarzabal 67
      (Zubeldía), Portu 67 (Januzaj)
 Attendance: 8,000
 Referee: Mario Melero López
 .................................................................
 Lorca Deportiva                              (0)    0
      Yellow card: Óscar Oliva 40, Fran Cifuentes 52
      Subs used: Manu Costa 67 (Francisco Miñarro), Jerez 71
      (Ángel Robles), Paquito 79 (Samu)
 Osasuna                                      (1)    3
      Scorers: Brandon 20, Fran Mérida 69pen, Juan Villar 75
      Subs used: Adrián 76 (Juan Villar), Javi Martínez 83
      (Moncayola), Endika Irigoyen 83 (Barbero)
 Attendance: 3,000
 Referee: Valentín Pizarro Gómez
 .................................................................

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below