September 12, 2018 / 6:45 PM / 6 days ago

UPDATE 25-Copa del Rey Summaries

Sep 12 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Copa del Rey on Wednesday (start times are CET)
 2nd Round
 .................................................................
 Ebro                                         (0)    5
      Yellow card: Víctor García 34, Fernando Liñán 37
      Subs used: Teo Tirado 63 (Sergio Cortés), Stoeten 83
      (Toscano), David Mainz 86 (Víctor García)
 Real Murcia                                  (0)    4
      Yellow card: Dani Aquino 91, Sergi Maestre 99
      Subs used: Jesús Alfaro 65 (Julio Delgado), I'Anson 90 (Dani
      Pérez), Juanma Bravo 90 (Armando Ortiz)
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 0-0
 Penalty shootout: 5-4
 Referee: David López Jiménez
 Ebro win 5-4 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Ontinyent                                    (0)    7
      Scorers: Javi Zarzo 50pen
      Yellow card: David Torres 19, Javi Zarzo 44, Julen Monreal
      73, Fran Machado 75
      Subs used: Almirón 45 (David Torres), Javi Llor 85 (Tito
      Malagón), Álex Felip 90 (Álvaro Clausí)
 Real Jaén                                    (1)    6
      Scorers: Víctor Armero 40
      Yellow card: Juanca González 36, Raúl García 60, Alberto
      Heras 70, Juanma Espinosa 83, Fran Fernández 87
      Subs used: Fran Fernández 74 (Raúl García), Antonio López 84
      (Migue Montes), Juan Carlos 117 (Juanca González)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 6-5
 Referee: Salvador Lax Franco
 Ontinyent win 7-6 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Lleida Esportiu                              (1)    1
      Scorers: Juanto 39
      Yellow card: Josep Calavera 26, José Artiles 31, Marc
      Trilles 35
      Subs used: Bakayoko 46 (Quintero), Pedro Martín 64 (Juanto),
      Mousa Bandeh 71 (José Artiles)
 Compostela                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Álex Ubeira 65, David Uña 84
      Subs used: Santi Gegunde 56 (Brais Abelenda), Mon Vives 75
      (Aythami Perera), Naveira 81 (Álex Ubeira)
 Referee: Daniel David Baiges Dones
 .................................................................
 UCAM Murcia                                  (0)    0
      Yellow card: Britos 72, Carlos Moreno 82, Mounir Errahaly 95
      Subs used: Luis Castillo 46 (Javi Rey), Collantes 56 (Rodri
      Hernando), Manuel 66 (Kilian Grant)
 Racing Santander                             (1)    2
      Scorers: Daniel Segovia 16, Julen Castañeda 90+3
      Yellow card: Berto Cayarga 25, Rulo Prieto 49, Rafa de
      Vicente 57, Jerin Ramos 69, Daniel Segovia 76, Óscar Gil 79,
      Kitoko 89
      Subs used: Jerin Ramos 64 (Jon Ander), Julen Castañeda 71
      (Berto Cayarga), Juanjo Expósito 82 (Daniel Segovia)
 Referee: Rubén Ruipérez Marín
 .................................................................
 Osasuna                                      (0)    1
      Scorers: Carlos Clerc 87
      Yellow card: Olavide 22, Roberto Torres 83
      Subs used: Rubén García 61 (Iñigo Pérez), Xisco Jiménez 71
      (Endika Irigoyen), Carlos Clerc 71 (Olavide)
 Reus Deportiu                                (0)    2
      Scorers: Fran CarbiÅ 60, Juan Domínguez 68
      Yellow card: Pol Freixanet 93
      Subs used: Juan Domínguez 62 (Mario Ortiz), Miguel Linares
      67 (Fran CarbiÅ), Catena 73 (Ricardo Vaz)
 Referee: César Soto Grado
 .................................................................
 Alcorcón                                     (0)    1
      Scorers: Juan Muñoz 49
      Yellow card: Felipe Alfonso 35, Héctor Rodas 47, Dorca 81
      Subs used: Marco Sangalli 65 (Nono), Dorca 70 (İsrafilov),
      Laure 89 (Borja Galán)
 Extremadura UD                               (0)    0
      Yellow card: Kike Márquez 71
      Subs used: Álex Barrera 26 (Roberto Olabe), Capel 46 (Samu
      Manchón), Zarfino 65 (Borja Granero)
 Referee: Luis Mario Milla Alvéndiz
 .................................................................
 Cultural Leonesa                             (0)    6
      Scorers: Aridane 66
      Yellow card: Aridane 52, Antonio Martínez 56, Saúl 68, Iván
      González 124
      Subs used: Liberto Beltrán 59 (Antonio Martínez), Adrián
      Mance 78 (Jorge Ortiz), Yeray González 101 (Sergio Marcos)
 Fuenlabrada                                  (0)    5
      Scorers: S. Gassama 54
      Yellow card: Gassama 83, Clavería 124
      Subs used: Hugo Fraile 73 (Omoigui), Cristóbal 76 (Gibzie),
      Randy Ntekja 95 (Javi Gómez)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 5-4
 Referee: José Antonio Fernández Rodríguez
 Cultural Leonesa win 6-5 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Sant Andreu                                  (0)    1
      Scorers: Ton Alcover 116pen
      Yellow card: David López 36, Elhadji Bandeh 48, Jaume Villar
      63, Ferran JutglÅ 91
      Subs used: Jaume Villar 45 (Víctor Alonso), Carlos 74
      (Kuku), Felipe Sá 99 (David López)
 Gernika                                      (0)    0
      Yellow card: Ander Larrucea 13, Gorka Larrucea 36, Jon
      Carracedo 116, Xabi Garai 120
      Subs used: Josu Santamaría 82 (Íñigo Pradera), Xabi Garai 88
      (Asier Parra), Otiñano 111 (Torrealdai)
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 1-0
 Referee: Sebastián Ripoll Solano
 .................................................................
 CD Calahorra                                 (1)    2
      Scorers: Eduardo Ubis 41, Eduardo Ubis 48
      Yellow card: Adrien Goñi 6, Iribarren 12, Sergio Parla 65
      Subs used: Álvaro González 50 (Iribarren), Gabri Ortega 68
      (Adrien Goñi), Xabi Cárdenas 77 (Xabi Auzmendi)
 Castellón                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Juanma Acevedo 13, Luismi Ruiz 38, Regalón 54,
      Rubén García 61, Hicham 82
      Subs used: Carlos Delgado 46 (Luismi Ruiz), Hicham 63
      (Joseba Muguruza), Sergi Montoliu 73 (David Cubillas)
 Referee: Ibai Rezola Etxeberría
 .................................................................
 Villanovense                                 (1)    2
      Scorers: Manuel Raillo 43, Xiscu Martínez 73
      Subs used: Sergio Domínguez 61 (Leandro Martínez), Pedro
      Montero 61 (Gonzalo Poley), Andrés Carrasco 85 (Manuel
      Raillo)
 Badalona                                     (1)    1
      Scorers: S. Magallán 40
      Subs used: Giva 67 (Magallán), Natalio 76 (Robert Simón),
      Xavi Boniquet 83 (Carlos Albarrán)
 Referee: Alberto González Hernández
 .................................................................
 Melilla                                      (1)    3
      Scorers: Óscar García 22, Menudo 56, Menudo 90+4
      Red card: Ruano 89
      Yellow card: Juanmi Carrión 43, Chakla 85, Alfonsito 87,
      Mizzian 92
      Subs used: Menudo 55 (Brian Martín), Mizzian 65 (Qasmi),
      Jordi Ortega 70 (Alfonsito)
 Tudelano                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: David Lázaro 81, Néstor Salinas 88, Néstor
      Salinas 89 (2nd)
      Subs used: González 58 (Adán Pérez), Néstor Salinas 75
      (Julen Arellano)
 Referee: José Caucelo Sace
 .................................................................
 Lorca                                        (1)    2
      Scorers: Andrés Navarro 43, Fran Cifuentes 115
      Yellow card: Gerard Artigas 24, Gerard Artigas 33 (2nd),
      Andrés Navarro 85
      Missed penalty: Iñigo Barrenetxea 104
      Subs used: David Soto 65 (Víctor Juliá), Alberto Rodríguez
      75 (Vicent García), Gabriel 88 (Andrés Navarro)
 Unionistas de Salamanca                      (1)    1
      Scorers: Guille Andrés 34
      Yellow card: David Gallego 22, Jorge Hernández 60, Pau
      Cendrós 72, Unai Hernández 104, Carlos Quintana 111
      Subs used: Alberto Rodríguez 46 (David Gallego), Carlos de
      la Nava 63 (Jorge Hernández), Juanmi 79 (Juan Góngora)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 2-1
 Referee: José Luis Guzmán Mansilla
 .................................................................
 FC Cartagena                                 (1)    5
      Scorers: Rubén Cruz 12
      Subs used: Cordero 54 (Julio Gracia), Elady Zorrilla 54
      (Fito), Isaac Aketxe 76 (Jesús Carrillo)
 UD Logroñés                                  (0)    6
      Scorers: Rayco García 73
      Subs used: Ñoño 56 (Víctor López), Rayco García 68
      (Olaetxea), Miguel Santos 90 (Juan Iglesias)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 4-5
 Referee: Julio Mena Gimeno
 UD Logroñés win 6-5 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Real Zaragoza                                (1)    2
      Scorers: G. Papunashvili 6, Jorge Pombo 50
      Yellow card: Álvaro Ratón 92
      Subs used: Álvaro Vázquez 67 (Jorge Pombo), Alberto Soro 72
      (Papunashvili), Pep Mas 86 (Diego Aguirre)
 Deportivo La Coruña                          (0)    1
      Scorers: F. Cartabia 53
      Yellow card: Carles Gil 56, Cartabia 70, Somma 82, Gerard
      Valentín 88
      Subs used: Carlos Fernández 64 (Víctor García), Moreno 77
      (Edu Expósito), Pedro 85 (Carles Gil)
 Referee: Daniel Jesús Trujillo Suárez
 .................................................................
 Tenerife                                     (0)    1
      Scorers: Carlos Ruiz 88
      Yellow card: Carlos Ruiz 29, Jorge Sáenz 76, Luis Milla 89,
      Acosta 91
      Subs used: Luis Milla 65 (Alberto Jiménez), Malbašić 67
      (Nano), Acosta 77 (Iker Undabarrena)
 Cádiz                                        (1)    2
      Scorers: Dani Romera 5, Manu Vallejo 90+2
      Yellow card: Kecojević 39, Salvador Agra 43, Álex 67, Rober
      Correa 87
      Subs used: Salvi 46 (Salvador Agra), Manu Vallejo 46
      (Lekić), López 62 (Servando Sánchez)
 Referee: Oliver De La Fuente Ramos
 .................................................................
 Córdoba                                      (1)    2
      Scorers: Andrés Martín 4, F. Piovaccari 90+2
      Yellow card: Miguel Loureiro 12, Andrés Martín 47
      Subs used: Álvaro Aguado 65 (Touré), Piovaccari 75 (Andrés
      Martín), Sebas Moyano 75 (De las Cuevas)
 GimnÅstic Tarragona                          (0)    0
      Yellow card: Djetei 19, Dumitru 31, Javi Márquez 42, Iván De
      Nova 54, Pol Valentín 55, Suárez 86
      Subs used: Fali Jiménez 61 (Javi Márquez), Suárez 65 (Tete
      Morente), Brugui 74 (Dumitru)
 Referee: Dámaso Arcediano Monescillo
 .................................................................

 Thursday, September 13 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Numancia    v  Sporting Gijón    (2000/1800)
 Albacete    v  Lugo              (2000/1800)
 Las Palmas  v  Rayo Majadahonda  (2200/2000)
 Elche       v  Granada           (2200/2000)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below