September 5, 2018 / 6:20 PM / 16 days ago

UPDATE 27-Copa del Rey Summaries

Sep  5 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Copa del Rey on Wednesday (start times are CET)
 1st Round
 .................................................................
 Mensajero                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Azael Perdomo 50, Ale González 61, David Díaz
      79, Óscar González 90
      Subs used: Dylan Hernández 69 (Azael Perdomo), Zoellner 80
      (José Camacho)
 Compostela                                   (0)    3
      Scorers: Aythami Perera 47, José Camacho 67og, Miky Villar
      88
      Yellow card: Piscu 27, Mon Vives 70, Saro 74, Naveira 79
      Subs used: Miky Villar 60 (Aythami Perera), Remeseiro 81
      (Santi Gegunde), David Uña 84 (Álex Ares)
 Referee: Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias
 .................................................................
 Poblense                                     (0)    1
      Scorers: Jaume Calonge 58
      Yellow card: Gilardoni 51, Giaquinto 63, Saúl Díaz 86, Jaime
      Hernández 89
      Subs used: Giaquinto 41 (Nico Rubio), Jaime Hernández 59
      (Diego Martínez), Dani Plomer 59 (Joan Oller)
 Ontinyent                                    (1)    4
      Scorers: David Torres 17, David Torres 52, David Torres 54,
      José Soler 90
      Yellow card: Javi Llor 6, Mepomoceno 40, Echaide 60, Álex
      Felip 87
      Subs used: Almirón 56 (David Torres), Tito Malagón 68 (Javi
      Llor), José Soler 76 (Javi Zarzo)
 Referee: Albert Catalá Ferrán
 .................................................................
 Rápido Bouzas                                (0)    0
      Yellow card: Kiko González 17, Pablo Antas 38, Kiko González
      74 (2nd)
      Subs used: Javi Sánchez 46 (Al Wateni), Edgar Agudo 52
      (Rodri Alonso), Sergio Santos 64 (Toni Jou)
 Unionistas de Salamanca                      (2)    4
      Scorers: Isaac Manjón 3, Iago López 13og, Isaac Manjón 81,
      Carlos de la Nava 89
      Yellow card: Diego Hernández 92
      Subs used: David Gallego 71 (David Álvarez), Juanmi 78
      (Guille Andrés), Diego Hernández 84 (Juan Góngora)
 Referee: Leandro Carbajales Gómez
 .................................................................
 Internacional                                (1)    6
      Scorers: Rubén Ramos 34, Fer Pina 62
      Yellow card: André Grandi 87, Rafa Mella 88
      Subs used: Buer 61 (Alfon González), Alvar Herrero 79 (Aitor
      Núñez), Jorge Rico 87 (Fer Pina)
 Fuenlabrada                                  (0)    7
      Scorers: Hugo Fraile 81pen, Randy Ntekja 90+1
      Yellow card: Díaz 45, Díaz 67 (2nd), Randy Ntekja 92, Óscar
      Fernández 107, Antonio Cristian 111, Ander Bardaji 117
      Subs used: Óscar Fernández 46 (Gibzie), De Miguel 63
      (Omoigui), Javi Gómez 70 (Juan Quero)
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 2-2
 Penalty shootout: 4-5
 Referee: Alfonso Vicente Moral
 Fuenlabrada win 7-6 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Navalcarnero                                 (0)    0
      Yellow card: Joaquín CerdÅ 2
      Subs used: Fran Santano 46 (Jesús Mena), Ángel Auñón 61
      (Cifo), Joya 72 (Joaquín CerdÅ)
 Cultural Leonesa                             (2)    2
      Scorers: Aridane 34, Yeray González 36
      Yellow card: Antonio Martínez 27, Iván González 53, Víctor
      Díaz 56, Jorge Palatsí 79
      Subs used: Víctor Díaz 46 (Yeray González), Zelu 46
      (Aridane), Eneko Capilla 73 (Samu)
 Referee: Antonio Alberola Rojas
 .................................................................
 Langreo                                      (0)    1
      Scorers: Sergio Ríos 79pen
      Yellow card: Samba 80
      Subs used: Javi Sánchez 72 (Omar Sampedro), Riki Rodríguez
      72 (Dani Abalo)
 UD Logroñés                                  (1)    2
      Scorers: Maranhão 15, Maranhão 77
      Yellow card: Iván Buigues 80, Borja Sánchez 89
      Subs used: Borja Sánchez 64 (Víctor López), Andy 81 (Carles
      Salvador), Ñoño 93 (Rubén Martínez)
 Referee: Rubén Eiriz Mata
 .................................................................
 Gernika                                      (0)    1
      Scorers: Gorka Larrucea 90
      Yellow card: Aimar Sagastibeltza 70
      Subs used: Ibon Enziondo 46 (Xabi Garai), Etxabe 68 (Íñigo
      Pradera), Josu Santamaría 76 (Gandiaga)
 Durango                                      (0)    0
      Yellow card: Julen Uribesalgo 68
      Subs used: Ander Zuazo 75 (Juanma Iparra), Iker Unzueta 81
      (Mikel Pradera), Beñat Alberdi 93 (Javi Alonso)
 Referee: Julio Fermín Leo Ollo
 .................................................................
 Castellón                                    (0)    1
      Scorers: Hicham 61
      Yellow card: Rubén García 48, Satrústegui 79, Kilian Morante
      90, Marc Castells 93
      Subs used: Antonio Caballero 72 (José Carlos), Kilian
      Morante 82 (Joseba Muguruza), David Cubillas 87 (Máyor)
 Conquense                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Diego De Pedro 45
      Subs used: Sidibeh 66 (Diego Peláez), Jorge Fernández 71
      (Fran Pérez), Jairo Cárcaba 71 (Adighibe)
 Referee: Óscar Sauleda Torrent
 .................................................................
 Lleida Esportiu                              (1)    2
      Scorers: Mousa Bandeh 43, A. Bakayoko 88
      Yellow card: Noel Carbonell 9
      Subs used: Pedro Martín 62 (Quintero), Fer Cano 62 (Mousa
      Bandeh), Peeters 73 (José Artiles)
 Teruel                                       (0)    0
      Yellow card: Borja Vicent 12, Cristian Dieste 52, Alberto
      Leira 93
      Subs used: Jamelli 34 (Sergio Sánchez), Juan Mera 66 (Franco
      Gauna), Iñaki Santiago 74 (Marcos Ainoza)
 Referee: Miguel Bosch Domenech
 .................................................................
 UCAM Murcia                                  (0)    2
      Scorers: Adán 77, Titi 80
      Yellow card: Chema Lorente 14, Kilian Grant 29, Titi 65,
      Britos 76, Germán Parreño 84
      Subs used: Mounir Errahaly 46 (Chema Lorente), Manuel 55
      (Luis Castillo), Ismael 82 (Manuel)
 Ceuta                                        (0)    0
      Yellow card: Juanito 27, Chakir 47
      Subs used: Willy 53 (José Prieto), Dani Guerrero 74
      (Juanito), David Camps 80 (Ismael Maruja)
 Referee: Juan Manuel Ruiz Aguilera
 .................................................................
 Barakaldo                                    (0)    4
      Scorers: Dopi 107
      Yellow card: Fernán Ferreiro 105
      Subs used: Dopi 63 (David De Paula), David Toro 63 (Sergio
      Benito), Fernán Ferreiro 78 (David Cuerva)
 Mutilvera                                    (0)    5
      Scorers: Ayensa 112
      Yellow card: Javi Buñuel 119
      Subs used: Mahugo 46 (Rubén Aguas), Javi Buñuel 46 (Sebas),
      Losantos 86 (Dani Ederra)
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 3-4
 Referee: Alberto Fuente Martín
 Mutilvera win 5-4 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Mirandés                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: Álvaro Rey 91, Martínez 94
      Subs used: Melli 65 (Rúper), Miguel 72 (Antonio Romero),
      Claudio Medina 84 (Matheus Barrozo)
 Racing Santander                             (0)    1
      Scorers: Quique Rivero 83
      Yellow card: Lombardo 34, Rulo Prieto 43, Julen Castañeda
      73, Mario Soberón 93, Lombardo 95 (2nd)
      Subs used: Jon Ander 56 (Juanjo Expósito), Julen Castañeda
      71 (Rulo Prieto), Mario Soberón 75 (Rafa de Vicente)
 Referee: Aimar Velasco Arbaiza
 .................................................................
 CD Calahorra                                 (1)    5
      Scorers: Javi Barrio 4
      Yellow card: Raúl Almagro 104
      Subs used: Rodrigo Sanz 69 (Txomin Barcina), Gabri Ortega 87
      (Adrien Goñi), Alaín Barrón 91 (Eduardo Ubis)
 Gimnástica Torrelavega                       (0)    3
      Scorers: Cagigas 59
      Yellow card: Rubén Palazuelos 33, Luis Alberto 48, Alberto
      Cusidor 73, Víctor Fernández 76, Fermín Sánchez 100
      Subs used: Víctor Fernández 67 (Nacho Rodríguez), Hugo
      Vitienes 78 (Fernando Fernández), Juanma Barbero 90
      (Cagigas)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 4-2
 Referee: Sergio Usón Rosel
 CD Calahorra win 5-3 on penalties
 .................................................................
 CornellÅ                                     (0)    3
      Scorers: Eloy Gila 68
      Yellow card: Mara 89, Agus Medina 91, David Goldar 100,
      José Gaspar 103
      Subs used: Mara 66 (Jaume Pascual), Carlos Esteve 83 (Eloy
      Gila), Héctor 105 (Ricard Pujol)
 Sant Andreu                                  (0)    4
      Scorers: Felipe Sá 83
      Yellow card: José Segovia 68, Josu Rodríguez 68, Alberto
      Carroza 100, Alberto Carroza 104 (2nd), Josu Rodríguez 105
      (2nd), Ferran JutglÅ 123
      Subs used: Ferran JutglÅ 63 (Kuku), Carlos 77 (Juanan
      Gallego), Felipe Sá 81 (Víctor Alonso)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 2-3
 Referee: Pedro Sureda Cuenca
 Sant Andreu win 4-3 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Yeclano                                      (0)    1
      Scorers: Iker Torre 81
      Red card: Andrés Campoy 122
      Yellow card: Rafa López 113
      Subs used: Iker Torre 57 (Carlos Felipe), Tonete 69 (Íñigo
      Alayeto), Andrés Campoy 78 (Javier Muñoz)
 Melilla                                      (0)    2
      Scorers: Y. Qasmi 60, Chino 116og
      Yellow card: Ruano 41, Menudo 65, Paco Aguza 104
      Subs used: Menudo 59 (Brahim Amar), Lolo Garrido 80 (Óscar
      García), Igor Martínez 93 (Antonio Otegui)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-2
 Referee: Carlos Alberto Carbonell Hernández
 .................................................................
 Marbella                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: Elitim 62, Álvaro Montero 72, Javi Moreno 83,
      Lolo Pavón 85, Elías Pérez 92
      Subs used: Javier Añón 61 (José Ramón), Elías Pérez 64
      (Elitim), Jesús Sillero 75 (Marcos Ruiz)
 Ebro                                         (1)    1
      Scorers: Dani Martínez 41
      Yellow card: David Mainz 35, Jonan Amelibia 39, Dani
      Martínez 53, Víctor García 60, Ubay Luzardo 61, Sergio
      Cortés 98
      Subs used: Ferrone 58 (Teo Tirado), Raúl González 69 (David
      Mainz), Sergio Cortés 84 (Dani Martínez)
 Referee: José Joaquín Gallego Gambín
 .................................................................
 Don Benito                                   (0)    0
      Subs used: Paquito 60 (Abraham Pozo), David Agudo 73 (David
      Ordoñez), Pablo Platero 80 (Adri González)
 FC Cartagena                                 (0)    1
      Scorers: Rubén Cruz 66
      Yellow card: Isaac Aketxe 68
      Subs used: Vitolo 46 (Cordero), Isaac Aketxe 59 (Elady
      Zorrilla), Moisés García 71 (Antonio López)
 Referee: Juan Peña Varela
 .................................................................
 CF Talavera                                  (0)    5
      Scorers: Cristian 84, Luis Madrigal 90
      Yellow card: Rubén García 33, Alberto Oca 46, Óscar Martín
      65, Melchor 69, Sergio San José 89, Nandi 119
      Subs used: Miguel Espinar 46 (Quaye), Juanra 46 (Rubén
      García), Cristian 70 (Laerte Polydoro)
 Real Jaén                                    (2)    6
      Scorers: Raúl García 23, Migue Montes 40
      Yellow card: Raúl García 43, Juanma Espinosa 57, Antonio
      López 91, Fran Fernández 107, Juanca González 94, Alberto
      Heras 113, Javi Pérez 120
      Subs used: Jorge Vela 71 (Víctor Armero), Cervera 81 (Raúl
      García), Antonio López 91 (Migue Montes)
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 2-2
 Penalty shootout: 3-4
 Referee: Guillermo Conejero Sánchez
 Real Jaén win 6-5 on penalties
 .................................................................

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below