September 11, 2018 / 6:38 PM / 3 months ago

UPDATE 3-Copa del Rey Summaries

Sep 11 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Copa del Rey on Tuesday (start times are CET)
 2nd Round
 .................................................................
 Málaga                                       (1)    1
      Scorers: Héctor Hernández 45+1pen
      Yellow card: Lacen 54, Juan Carlos 58, Boulhroud 61
      Subs used: Javi Ontiveros 69 (Añor), Blanco 83 (Iván
      Rodríguez), Iván Jaime 83 (Abqar)
 Almería                                      (0)    2
      Scorers: S. Gassama 65, Adri 78
      Yellow card: José Corpas 46, Iván Martos 53, Luis Rioja 85,
      Adri 89, Gassama 93, Sergio Aguza 96
      Missed penalty: S. Gassama 65
      Subs used: Gassama 60 (Caballero), Luis Rioja 68 (Narváez),
      Sergio Aguza 78 (Eteki)
 Referee: Aitor Gorostegui Fernández Ortega
 .................................................................
 Mallorca                                     (0)    1
      Scorers: Ferrán Giner 58
      Yellow card: Fran Gámez 60, Pablo Valcarce 66
      Subs used: Xisco Campos 64 (Fran Gámez), Dani Rodríguez 71
      (Stoichkov), Ariday Cabrera 78 (Ferrán Giner)
 Real Oviedo                                  (0)    0
      Yellow card: Forlín 74, Aaron Níguez 87
      Subs used: Edu Cortina 28 (Tejera), Bárcenas 70 (Boateng),
      Joselu 77 (Baldé)
 Referee: Iñaki Bikandi Garrido
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, September 12 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Ebro              v  Real Murcia              (1800/1600)
 Ontinyent         v  Real Jaén                (1930/1730)
 Lleida Esportiu   v  Compostela               (2000/1800)
 UCAM Murcia       v  Racing Santander         (2000/1800)
 Osasuna           v  Reus Deportiu            (2000/1800)
 Alcorcón          v  Extremadura UD           (2000/1800)
 Cultural Leonesa  v  Fuenlabrada              (2030/1830)
 Sant Andreu       v  Gernika                  (2030/1830)
 CD Calahorra      v  Castellón                (2030/1830)
 Villanovense      v  Badalona                 (2045/1845)
 Melilla           v  Tudelano                 (2045/1845)
 Lorca             v  Unionistas de Salamanca  (2045/1845)
 FC Cartagena      v  UD Logroñés              (2100/1900)
 Real Zaragoza     v  Deportivo La Coruña      (2100/1900)
 Tenerife          v  Cádiz                    (2200/2000)
 Córdoba           v  GimnÅstic Tarragona      (2200/2000)
 Thursday, September 13 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Numancia          v  Sporting Gijón           (2000/1800)
 Albacete          v  Lugo                     (2000/1800)
 Las Palmas        v  Rayo Majadahonda         (2200/2000)
 Elche             v  Granada                  (2200/2000)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below