for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 3-La Liga Summaries

Sep 30 (OPTA) - Summaries for the La Liga on Tuesday (start times are CET)
 Real Sociedad                                (0)    0
      Yellow card: Martín Zubimendi 35
      Subs used: Mikel Oyarzabal 46 (Barrenetxea), Portu 67 (David
      Silva), Willian José 67 (Isak), Guevara 67 (Martín
      Zubimendi), Roberto López 67 (Januzaj)
 Valencia                                     (0)    1
      Scorers: M. Gómez 75
      Yellow card: Kondogbia 17, Gómez 47, Wass 60, GayÅ 61,
      Thierry Correia 87
      Subs used: Gameiro 70 (Lee Kang-In), Toni Lato 72 (Álex
      Blanco), Jason 72 (Musah), Manu Vallejo 93 (Gómez)
 Referee: Jorge Figueroa Vázquez
 .................................................................
 Getafe                                       (3)    3
      Scorers: Ángel 13, Cucurella 39, Ángel 42
      Yellow card: Suárez 22, Olivera 37, Arambarri 67, Cabaco 84
      Subs used: Mata 62 (Hernández), Cabaco 73 (Suárez), Timor 73
      (Ángel), Portillo 86 (Nyom), Palaversa 86 (Arambarri)
 Real Betis                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Fekir 71, Akouokou 78, Mandi 82, Mandi 83 (2nd)
      Subs used: Borja Iglesias 46 (Rodríguez), Aitor Ruibal 60
      (Juanmi), Akouokou 61 (William Carvalho), Loren Morón 72
      (Sanabria), Tello 72 (Fekir)
 Referee: Juan Martínez Munuera
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, September 30 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Huesca             v  Atlético Madrid    (1900/1700)
 Villarreal         v  Deportivo Alavés   (1900/1700)
 Eibar              v  Elche              (2130/1930)
 Real Madrid        v  Real Valladolid    (2130/1930)
 Thursday, October  1 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Athletic Club      v  Cádiz              (1900/1700)
 Sevilla            v  Levante            (1900/1700)
 Celta de Vigo      v  Barcelona          (2130/1930)
 Granada            v  Osasuna            (2130/1930)-postponed
 Saturday, October  3 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Real Valladolid    v  Eibar              (1300/1100)
 Atlético Madrid    v  Villarreal         (1600/1400)
 Real Sociedad      v  Getafe             (1830/1630)
 Elche              v  Huesca             (1830/1630)
 Valencia           v  Real Betis         (2100/1900)
 Sunday, October  4 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Osasuna            v  Celta de Vigo      (1200/1000)
 Deportivo Alavés   v  Athletic Club      (1400/1200)
 Levante            v  Real Madrid        (1600/1400)
 Cádiz              v  Granada            (1830/1630)
 Barcelona          v  Sevilla            (2100/1900)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up