December 17, 2019 / 5:01 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 30-Copa del Rey Summaries

Dec 18 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Copa del Rey on Tuesday (start times are CET)
 2nd Round
 .................................................................
 Lealtad                                      (0)    0
      Yellow card: René Pérez 34, Pelayo Pedrayes 56
      Subs used: Juan López 65 (Santi Gegunde), Álvaro García 73
      (Xabi Semedo), Damián Fernández 80 (Juan Piniella)
 Cádiz                                        (0)    1
      Scorers: David Querol 75
      Subs used: Caye Quintana 60 (Lozano), Sergio Pérez 79 (Javi
      Navarro), Isaac Carcelén 90 (Alejo)
 Attendance: 900
 Referee: Javier Iglesias Villanueva
 .................................................................
 Coruxo                                       (2)    4
      Scorers: Y. Al Wateni 6, Diego Silva 20pen, David Añón 68,
      David Añón 71pen
      Red card: Borja Yebra 93, Barril 93
      Yellow card: Pablo Crespo 40, David Añón 45, Diego Silva 77,
      Manu 89
      Subs used: Sylla 80 (Diego Silva), Óscar Martínez 87 (Mateo
      Míguez), Carlos Torrado 89 (David Añón), Martín Fuentes 99
      (Al Wateni)
 Mirandés                                     (2)    5
      Scorers: Matheus Barrozo 7, Iñigo Vicente 18, Sergio
      González 53, Álvaro Rey 90+2pen, Martín Merquelanz 119
      Yellow card: Gbegnon 22, Mario Barco 39, González 42, João
      Costa 66, Sergio González 98, Maranhão 106
      Subs used: Malsa 46 (Matheus Barrozo), Maranhão 72 (Andrés
      Mohedano), Martín Merquelanz 76 (Mario Barco), Galder
      Cerrajería 97 (Álvaro Peña)
 At full time: 4-4
 After extra time: 4-5
 Attendance: 1,500
 Referee: José Antonio López Toca
 .................................................................
 Illueca                                      (0)    0
      Yellow card: Dani Suárez 78, Jorge López 84
      Subs used: Kun 67 (José Gimeno), Gorry 71 (Álex Gracia),
      Javier Pérez 87 (Sergio Escolar)
 Deportivo La Coruña                          (0)    2
      Scorers: S. Longo 85pen, M. Koné 86
      Yellow card: Javi Montero 8, Yago Gandoy 27, Jovanović 49,
      Bóveda 76, Koné 87, Koné 92 (2nd)
      Subs used: Longo 62 (Jovanović), Víctor Mollejo 62 (da
      Silva), Koné 78 (Ager Aketxe)
 Attendance: 2,000
 Referee: Gorka Sagues Oscoz
 .................................................................
 Real Jaén                                    (1)    3
      Scorers: Álvaro Ocaña 14, Miguel Martín 84, Fran Hernández
      90
      Yellow card: Gabri Cortés 17, Miguel Martín 63
      Subs used: Alejandro Marcelo 68 (Gabri Cortés), Javilillo 73
      (Fran Vela), Ramón Ruiz 92 (Miguel Martín)
 Deportivo Alavés                             (0)    1
      Scorers: Pere Pons 86
      Red card: Laguardia 52
      Yellow card: Guidetti 10, Joselu 52, Wakaso 59
      Subs used: Alberto Rodríguez 57 (Guidetti), Burgui 64 (Luis
      Rioja), Burke 73 (Borja Sainz)
 Attendance: 4,000
 Referee: José María Sánchez Martínez
 .................................................................
 SD Logroñés                                  (0)    0
      Yellow card: Sergio Santolaya 14, Miguel Ledo 90
      Subs used: Diego Esteban 60 (Iñaki Toledo), Achraf Charaf 60
      (Diabate), Ion Elizegi 81 (Sergio Santolaya)
 Eibar                                        (0)    5
      Scorers: P. De Blasis 57, P. De Blasis 62, P. De Blasis 70,
      Charles 83, Charles 87
      Yellow card: Ekhi Bravo 51
      Subs used: Álvaro Tejero 46 (Bigas), Edu Expósito 46
      (Escalante), Miguel Atienza 69 (Sergio Cubero)
 Attendance: 2,500
 Referee: Javier Estrada Fernández
 .................................................................
 L'Hospitalet                                 (2)    2
      Scorers: Ton Ripoll 12, Diego Martínez 44
      Yellow card: AdriÅ Parera 50 (2nd), Salinas 51, AdriÅ Parera
      52, Miquel Ripoll 90, Martí Soler 96, Daniel Ekedo 97, Dani
      Reina 98, Cristian Gómez 124
      Subs used: Genar Fornés 52 (Canario), Daniel Ekedo 59
      (Salinas), Miquel Ripoll 69 (Ton Ripoll), Dani Reina 90
      (Martí Soler)
 Granada                                      (0)    3
      Scorers: A. Ramos 52pen, Soldado 79, A. Ramos 96
      Yellow card: Machís 58, İ. Köybaşı 121
      Subs used: Soldado 32 (Herrera), Antonio Puertas 46 (Ismael
      Ruiz), İ. Köybaşı 78 (José Martínez), Antonio Montoro 103
      (Eteki)
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 2-3
 Attendance: 2,000
 Referee: Guillermo Cuadra Fernández
 .................................................................
 Marbella                                     (0)    2
      Scorers: Dani Pérez 54, Elías Pérez 89
      Yellow card: Elías Pérez 29, Lolo Pavón 57
      Subs used: Redru 46 (Samu de los Reyes), Samu Delgado 62
      (Javi López), Óscar García 72 (Medina)
 Guijuelo                                     (1)    1
      Scorers: Jesús Muñoz 30
      Yellow card: Jesús Muñoz 44, Adrián Cruz 49
      Subs used: Luis Lara 65 (Iván Agudo), Fékir 77 (Sikorski),
      Bolaños 88 (Pepe Carmona)
 Attendance: 4,000
 Referee: Antonio Sánchez Sánchez
 .................................................................
 Langreo                                      (0)    2
      Scorers: Cristian Ferreiro 61, Dani Palomares 67og
      Yellow card: Colo 48, David Álvarez 80, Cristian Ferreiro
      90, Pedro Montero 94, Adrián Llano 95
      Subs used: Jorge Hernández 63 (Varo Gómez), Adrián Llano 63
      (Lavsamba), Cristian Carracedo 90 (Colo)
 Ebro                                         (1)    3
      Scorers: Jesús Rubio 15pen, Fran García 82, S. Emaná 86
      Yellow card: Paco Aguza 37, Lolo Garrido 40, Edua Loscos 51,
      Álvaro González 87
      Subs used: Álvaro González 63 (Adrián Carrasco), Víctor
      Andrés 72 (Carlos Barreda), Barros 90 (Fran García)
 Attendance: 712
 Referee: Gonzalo Sáiz Pérez
 .................................................................
 Castellón                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Rafa Gálvez 22, David Cubillas 60, Josep
      Calavera 83
      Subs used: Joseba Muguruza 73 (Alfredo), Jorge Fernández 76
      (Jorge Veintimilla), Jairo Cárcaba 78 (Javi Serra)
 Las Palmas                                   (0)    2
      Scorers: Mara 72, Maikel Mesa 75
      Yellow card: Jesús Fortes 49
      Subs used: Araújo 73 (Mara), Josemi Castañeda 84 (Maikel
      Mesa), Dani Martín 88 (Jesús Fortes)
 Attendance: 9,700
 Referee: Rubén Ávalos Barrera
 .................................................................
 Portugalete                                  (0)    1
      Scorers: Adrián Güemes 68
      Yellow card: Ander Santamaría 51, Adrián Güemes 53, Bittor
      90
      Subs used: Bittor 73 (Alberto Gómez), Jaime Isuardi 76
      (Adrián Güemes), Jonfi 83 (Axel Serio)
 Extremadura UD                               (0)    0
      Yellow card: Diego Caballo 71
      Subs used: Nono 75 (Víctor Pastrana), Álex Díez 85 (Samu
      Manchón)
 Attendance: 2,700
 Referee: Juan Luis Pulido Santana
 .................................................................
 Peña Sport                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Flamarique 49, Jon Ilincheta 52, Iñaki Perujo
      103, Xabi Barace 108
      Subs used: Mikel Cubillo 68 (Flamarique), Adrián Alfonso 79
      (Lander Hernández), Matías Lizarazu 93 (Mario Ganuza),
      Xabier Sola 120 (David Sádaba)
 Fuenlabrada                                  (0)    1
      Scorers: Héctor Hernández 119
      Yellow card: Miguel Ángel Rubio 37, Ibán Salvador 91
      Subs used: Ibán Salvador 90 (Lleshi), Anderson Cruz 97 (Javi
      Gómez), Martínez 105 (Nteka)
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 0-1
 Attendance: 800
 Referee: Iñaki Bikandi Garrido
 .................................................................
 Cacereño                                     (0)    1
      Scorers: Gustavo Berraco 50
      Red card: Jordi Pérez 87
      Yellow card: Alberto Delgado 8, Ezequiel Lamarca 55, Neto 83
      Subs used: Dani Muñoz 65 (Marcos Torres), Javito 82 (Teto
      Carrasco), Álex 86 (Ezequiel Lamarca)
 Alcorcón                                     (0)    0
      Red card: Vázquez 53
      Yellow card: Dorca 25, Mario González 74, Reko 75, Sandaza
      83
      Subs used: Sandaza 56 (Dani Romera), Myakushko 60 (Marvin
      Anieboh), Oscar 81 (Sosa)
 Attendance: 2,362
 Referee: Oliver De La Fuente Ramos
 .................................................................
 Socuéllamos                                  (0)    0
      Yellow card: Jacinto Trillo 37, Chupi Sotos 40, Morros Ruiz
      43
      Subs used: Víctor Armero 68 (Chupi Sotos), Borja Íñiguez 68
      (Pepe Delgado), Javi López 80 (Antonio Megías)
 Real Zaragoza                                (1)    1
      Scorers: G. Papunashvili 35
      Subs used: Igbekeme 68 (Jannick Buyla), Ahmed Belhadji 79
      (Jorge Pombo)
 Attendance: 2,500
 Referee: Jorge Figueroa Vázquez
 .................................................................
 Tarazona                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: Jony Ortiz 53, Rodrigo González 62, De La Mata
      99
      Subs used: Carlos Javier 74 (Molinos), Iñaki Santiago 78
      (Pepo), Daniel Torcal 83 (Sergio Sánchez), Javier Rami 90
      (Jony Ortiz)
 Rayo Vallecano                               (0)    1
      Scorers: Óscar Valentín 122
      Yellow card: Luna 33, Jonathan Montiel 52, Piovaccari 111,
      Saveljich 120
      Subs used: José Ángel Pozo 64 (Jonathan Montiel), Adri
      Embarba 64 (Ba), Marc 81 (Luna), Milić 102 (Martín Pascual)
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 0-1
 Attendance: 2,200
 Referee: Iosu Galech Apezteguía
 .................................................................
 Escobedo                                     (0)    2
      Scorers: Pablo Quintanilla 52, Dali 84
      Yellow card: Montiel 21, Bubu 36, Dani Álvarez 70
      Subs used: Héctor Tirado 75 (Bilous), Mario Rojas 89 (José
      Luis), Jorge Somavilla 92 (Dali)
 Málaga                                       (0)    0
      Yellow card: Juan Carlos 40
      Subs used: Villanueva 46 (Diego González), Sadiku 63
      (Rolón), Cifuentes 82 (Renato Santos)
 Attendance: 1,800
 Referee: Jon Ander González Esteban
 .................................................................
 Unionistas de Salamanca                      (1)    1
      Scorers: Javi Navas 19
      Yellow card: Iván Garrido 37, Amouzou 87
      Subs used: Guille Andrés 59 (Iván Garrido), Álvaro Romero 69
      (Javi Navas), Piojo 88 (Amouzou)
 Atlético Baleares                            (0)    0
      Yellow card: David Haro 71
      Subs used: José Peris 25 (Ferrone), Jorge Ortiz 55 (Diego
      Cervero), Tony Gabarre 66 (Alberto Gil)
 Attendance: 1,873
 Referee: Pablo Fernández Pérez
 .................................................................
 Zamora                                       (1)    2
      Scorers: Sergio García 36pen, Sergio García 83
      Yellow card: Garban 15, Sergio García 25, Álvaro Coque 68
      Subs used: Rodri 73 (Valentín Prieto), Guille Perero 80
      (Garban), Borja Rubiato 85 (Sergio García)
 Sporting Gijón                               (0)    1
      Scorers: Isma Cerro 89
      Yellow card: Berto González 29, Cristian Salvador 35, Pablo
      Pérez 44
      Subs used: Isma Cerro 61 (Berto González), Manzambi 73
      (Pablo Pérez), César García 84 (Carlos Carmona)
 Attendance: 1,400
 Referee: Alejandro Muñíz Ruiz
 .................................................................
 Gimnástica Segoviana                         (0)    0
      Yellow card: Javi Marcos 15
      Missed penalty: Asier Arranz 50
      Subs used: Diego Gómez 58 (Ivi), Alex Conde 58 (Daniel
      Arribas), Iván Sales 75 (Manu Olmedilla)
 Elche                                        (1)    2
      Scorers: M. Daoudi 34, Pere Milla 81pen
      Yellow card: César Moreno 7
      Subs used: Gonzalo Villar 51 (César Moreno), Fidel 65 (Iván
      Sánchez), Qasmi 74 (Alberto Rubio)
 Attendance: 1,816
 Referee: Isidro Díaz de Mera Escuderos
 .................................................................
 Hércules                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: Fran Miranda 19, Álvaro Pérez 48, Diego Benito
      76, Pablo Íñiguez 89, Carlos Martínez 91
      Subs used: Carlos Martínez 64 (Mejía), Alejandro Alfaro 78
      (Diego Benito), Abde Ezzalzouli 85 (Borja Giner)
 Recreativo Huelva                            (1)    1
      Scorers: Diego Jiménez 30
      Yellow card: Antonio Ponce 55, Quique Rivero 75, Alberto
      Quiles 82, Isi Ros 96, Sergio Jiménez 98
      Subs used: Quique Rivero 58 (Chuli), Carlos Martínez 70
      (Fran López), Cera 72 (Carlos Martínez II)
 Attendance: 1,000
 Referee: Álvaro Varón Aceitón
 .................................................................
 FC Cartagena                                 (3)    4
      Scorers: Đ. Jovanović 14, Đ. Jovanović 28, Quim Araújo 34,
      David Forniés 56
      Yellow card: David Forniés 54, David Andújar 88
      Subs used: Uriel 57 (David Forniés), Elady Zorrilla 64 (Đ.
      Jovanović), Lucas de Vega 70 (José Jurado)
 Leioa                                        (0)    1
      Scorers: Lander Yurrebaso 89
      Yellow card: Chirri 23, Chris 33, Jon Iru 43
      Subs used: Raly 55 (Chirri), Jon Madrazo 55 (Chris), Egiluz
      62 (Fran Sota)
 Attendance: 4,000
 Referee: Luis Collado López
 .................................................................
 Real Murcia                                  (1)    1
      Scorers: Juanma Bravo 7
      Yellow card: Iván Pérez 17, Víctor Curto 52, Iván Pérez 81
      (2nd)
      Subs used: Josué Dorrio 60 (Andy), Álex Melgar 66 (Víctor
      Curto), Alberto Rodríguez 86 (Peque)
 Racing Santander                             (0)    0
      Yellow card: Berto Cayarga 21, Abraham Minero 45, Nkaka 49,
      Nkaka 56 (2nd)
      Subs used: Sergio Ruiz 57 (Berto Cayarga), Aitor Buñuel 67
      (Abraham Minero), Jon Ander 80 (David Carmona)
 Attendance: 4,874
 Referee: Santiago Varón Aceitón
 .................................................................
 Ceuta                                        (0)    4
      Scorers: Polaco 76
      Yellow card: Jesús Pozo 64, Álex Sánchez 86, Ismael Maruja
      103, Jalid Kerkich 119
      Subs used: Ismael César 74 (JulioIglesias), Ismael Maruja 74
      (Víctor González), Chakir 92 (Polaco)
 Numancia                                     (0)    3
      Scorers: Néstor Albiach 47
      Yellow card: Otegui 37, Nacho 61, Sanhaji 101
      Subs used: Derik Osede 46 (Carlos Gutiérrez), Marc Mateu 66
      (Alejandro Sanz), Sanhaji 81 (Otegui), Marcos Gil 90
      (Zlatanović)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 3-2
 Attendance: 1,500
 Referee: Luis Mario Milla Alvéndiz
 Ceuta win 4-3 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Intercity                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Carlos Carrasco 84
      Subs used: Iñaki Pardo 5 (Paco Peña), Paco Candela 66
      (Cristian Herrera), Hadzic 72 (Iñaki Pardo)
 Athletic Club                                (1)    3
      Scorers: Ibai Gómez 1, Beñat 53, K. Kodro 87pen
      Subs used: Oihan Sancet 68 (Raúl García), Williams 68 (Asier
      Villalibre), Kodro 83 (Gaizka Larrazabal)
 Attendance: 4,971
 Referee: Carlos Del Cerro Grande
 .................................................................
 FC Andorra                                   (1)    6
      Scorers: M. Keita 25
      Yellow card: Sidibé 30
      Subs used: Oriol Dot 56 (Torres), Feher 76 (Rubén Bover),
      Javi Martos 105 (Gaffoor), Palanca 113 (Riverola)
 Leganés                                      (0)    7
      Scorers: G. Carrillo 63
      Yellow card: Awaziem 46, Christian Rivera 99
      Subs used: Varela 62 (Sabin Merino), Javier Avilés 103
      (José Arnáiz), Dani Plomer 105 (Kravets), Mourid 114 (Eraso)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 5-6
 Attendance: 600
 Referee: Santiago Jaime Latre
 Leganés win 7-6 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Mensajero                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Óscar González 51
      Subs used: Álvaro Garrido 55 (Mauro Fernández), Piti 74
      (David Díaz), Jesus Cabrera 78 (Óscar González)
 Tenerife                                     (2)    3
      Scorers: Jorge Padilla 6, José Naranjo 37, José Naranjo 83
      Yellow card: Alberto Jiménez 47
      Subs used: Javier Alonso 61 (Alberto Jiménez), Dani Gómez 68
      (Jorge Padilla), Ale Cruz 80 (Luis Milla)
 Attendance: 1,090
 Referee: Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, December 18 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 SS Reyes              v  Córdoba          (1730/1630)
 Melilla               v  UCAM Murcia      (1800/1700)
 Badalona              v  Real Oviedo      (1800/1700)
 Tudelano              v  Albacete         (1800/1700)
 El Palmar             v  Getafe           (1800/1700)
 Comillas              v  Villarreal       (1800/1700)
 Tolosa                v  Real Valladolid  (1800/1700)
 El Álamo              v  Mallorca         (1800/1700)
 Bergantiños           v  Sevilla          (1800/1700)
 Pontevedra            v  Ibiza            (1900/1800)
 Sestao River          v  Lugo             (2000/1900)
 Barakaldo             v  Villarrubia      (2015/1915)
 Thursday, December 19 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Amorebieta            v  Badajoz          (1900/1800)
 Peña Deportiva        v  Ponferradina     (1900/1800)
 Cultural Leonesa      v  Las Rozas        (1900/1800)
 Antoniano             v  Real Betis       (1900/1800)
 Lleida Esportiu       v  Espanyol         (1900/1800)
 Melilla CD            v  Levante          (1900/1800)
 Peña Azagresa         v  Celta de Vigo    (1900/1800)
 Rayo Majadahonda      v  Racing Ferrol    (2000/1900)
 Llagostera            v  Haro Deportivo   (2000/1900)
 CornellÅ              v  Orihuela         (2030/1930)
 GimnÅstic Tarragona   v  Olot             (2030/1930)
 Tamaraceite           v  Almería          (2030/1930)
 Laredo                v  Huesca           (2030/1930)
 Mérida                v  La Nucía         (2045/1945)
 Linares Deportivo     v  Girona           (2100/2000)
 Becerril Campos       v  Real Sociedad    (2100/2000)
 Lorca Deportiva       v  Osasuna          (2100/2000)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below