January 11, 2020 / 12:54 PM / 10 days ago

UPDATE 30-Copa del Rey Summaries

Jan 11 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Copa del Rey on Saturday (start times are CET)
 2nd Round
 .................................................................
 Zamora                                       (0)    0
      Yellow card: Álvaro Coque 53
      Subs used: Guille Perero 56 (Garban), Rodri 71 (Dani
      Hernández), Borja Rubiato 83 (Sergio García)
 Mallorca                                     (1)    1
      Scorers: Febas 26
      Yellow card: Salva Sevilla 58
      Subs used: Marc Pedraza 60 (Salva Sevilla), Trajkovski 69
      (Hernández), Dani Rodríguez 82 (Febas)
 Attendance: 3,306
 Referee: Valentín Pizarro Gómez
 .................................................................
 Haro Deportivo                               (0)    1
      Scorers: Mikel Bueno 72
      Yellow card: Armando 54, Óscar Loza 86
      Subs used: Dieng 65 (Iván Arana), Ballardo 77 (Joseba
      García)
 Osasuna                                      (0)    2
      Scorers: Nacho Vidal 76, E. Ávila 90
      Yellow card: Juan Villar 72
      Subs used: Adrián 74 (Juan Villar), Ávila 75 (Cardona),
      Roberto Torres 85 (Iñigo Pérez)
 Attendance: 4,300
 Referee: Carlos Del Cerro Grande
 .................................................................
 GimnÅstic Tarragona                          (0)    1
      Scorers: Pol Ballesteros 70
      Yellow card: Pol Domingo 37, Carlos Albarrán 68, David
      Goldar 83, Pol Ballesteros 92
      Subs used: Pol Ballesteros 46 (Sergio Montero), Gerard Oliva
      63 (Amang), Jonathan Pereira 64 (Pedro Martín)
 Real Zaragoza                                (2)    3
      Scorers: Juan Rodríguez 7og, David Goldar 40og, G.
      Papunashvili 86
      Subs used: Marc Aguado 57 (Igbekeme), Marcos Baselga 71
      (Miguel Linares), Alberto Soro 81 (Álex Blanco)
 Attendance: 3,681
 Referee: Daniel Jesús Trujillo Suárez
 .................................................................
 UCAM Murcia                                  (1)    2
      Scorers: Javi Moreno 36, Víctor Díaz 80
      Yellow card: Hugo Álvarez 25, Isaac Aketxe 119
      Subs used: Higón 65 (Alejandro Chavero), Alejandro Camacho
      65 (Javi Moreno), Álvaro Barbosa 73 (Manu Justo), Ayala 99
      (Terranova)
 Mirandés                                     (0)    3
      Scorers: A. González 57, Iñigo Vicente 61, Álvaro Rey 114
      Yellow card: Kijera 11, Andrés Mohedano 29
      Subs used: Martín Merquelanz 46 (Andrés Mohedano), Martínez
      65 (Kijera), Maranhão 85 (Matheus Barrozo), Antonio Sánchez
      102 (Iñigo Vicente)
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 2-3
 Attendance: 2,000
 Referee: Rubén Ávalos Barrera
 .................................................................
 Real Murcia                                  (0)    0
      Yellow card: Álvaro Rodríguez 79
      Subs used: Álex Melgar 55 (Legaz), Andy 65 (Alberto
      Rodríguez), Andrés Silvente 70 (Peque)
 Leganés                                      (1)    4
      Scorers: G. Carrillo 36, M. Braithwaite 62, M. Braithwaite
      69, G. Carrillo 76
      Yellow card: Christian Rivera 58, Silva 79
      Subs used: Braithwaite 56 (José Arnáiz), Recio 61 (Christian
      Rivera), Marc Navarro 71 (En-Nesyri)
 Attendance: 10,777
 Referee: David Medié Jiménez
 .................................................................
 Portugalete                                  (0)    0
      Yellow card: Jaime Isuardi 67, Ander Santamaría 72, Ander
      Artabe 80
      Subs used: Jaime Isuardi 52 (Alberto Gómez), Jonfi 61
      (Roberto Gándara), Thaylor Lubanzadio 77 (Diego Rozas)
 Real Betis                                   (1)    3
      Scorers: Álex Moreno 23, Loren Morón 48, Joaquín 89
      Yellow card: AleñÅ 44
      Subs used: Guardado 77 (Lainez), Joaquín 77 (Tello)
 Attendance: 4,985
 Referee: Eduardo Prieto Iglesias
 .................................................................
 Ebro                                         (0)    1
      Scorers: AdriÅ de Mesa 114
      Yellow card: Víctor Andrés 28, Rafa Parejo 73, Barros 78,
      Jesús Rubio 99
      Subs used: Jesús Rubio 70 (Víctor Andrés), Tiago Portuga 70
      (Álvaro González), José Espín 87 (Fran García), Emaná 108
      (Carlos Barreda)
 Ponferradina                                 (0)    0
      Yellow card: Villa 9, Isi Palazón 55
      Subs used: Fran Manzanara 46 (Villa), Saúl Crespo 57 (Pablo
      Valcarce), Guille Donoso 73 (Pablo Larrea), Yuri 106 (Asier
      Benito)
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 1-0
 Attendance: 2,500
 Referee: Aitor Gorostegui Fernández Ortega
 .................................................................
 Ibiza                                        (0)    6
      Scorers: Miguel Núñez 66
      Yellow card: Gonzalo de la Fuente 33, Gómez 62, Kike López
      67
      Subs used: Gómez 33 (David Morillas), Raí Nascimento 60 (Pep
      Caballé), Sibo 91 (Kike López), Mendoza 120 (Rubén González)
 Albacete                                     (1)    4
      Scorers: Álvaro Jiménez 43
      Yellow card: José Caro 36, Dani Ojeda 55, Fran Castillo 55,
      Barri 80, Manu Fuster 110
      Subs used: Barri 58 (İsrafilov), Azamoum 67 (Capezzi),
      Roberto Olabe 78 (Néstor Susaeta), Manu Fuster 98 (Fran
      Castillo)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 5-3
 Attendance: 4,345
 Referee: Iñaki Bikandi Garrido
 Ibiza win 6-4 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Rayo Majadahonda                             (0)    3
      Scorers: Rubén Mesa 56
      Yellow card: Jesús Valentín 101, I'Anson 113, Rubén Pulido
      118
      Subs used: Fernando Llorente 68 (Jesús Tamayo), David Martín
      77 (Iago Díaz), Alberto Ródenas 84 (Sergio Moyita), Pere
      Martínez 99 (Sepp Mvondo)
 Tenerife                                     (1)    5
      Scorers: Carlos Ruiz 16
      Yellow card: Carlos Ruiz 35, Isma López 120
      Missed penalty: Suso Santana 104
      Subs used: Luis Milla 57 (Jorge Padilla), Nahuel Leiva 64
      (Malbašić), Suso Santana 71 (Elliot Gómez), Dani Gómez 96
      (José Naranjo)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 2-4
 Attendance: 800
 Referee: Jorge Figueroa Vázquez
 Tenerife win 5-3 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Yeclano                                      (0)    1
      Scorers: Íñigo Alayeto 60
      Yellow card: Héctor 77, Chino 85
      Subs used: Tonete 69 (Rulo Bonillo), Javi Saura 79 (Luis
      Castillo), Rashiti 82 (Carlos Selfa)
 Elche                                        (1)    2
      Scorers: M. Daoudi 21, Pere Milla 78
      Yellow card: Tekio 46, Manuel Sánchez 50
      Subs used: Nino 56 (Iván Sánchez), Gonzalo Villar 66
      (Mfulu), Qasmi 77 (Daoudi)
 Attendance: 4,000
 Referee: Dámaso Arcediano Monescillo
 .................................................................
 Badajoz                                      (2)    2
      Scorers: Álex Corredera 24, Chris Ramos 26
      Yellow card: Chris Ramos 46, Gorka Santamaría 68, Adilson
      79, Djakaridja 86
      Missed penalty: Gorka Santamaría 95
      Subs used: Héber Pena 46 (Chris Ramos), Antonio Caballero 61
      (Guzmán), Julio Gracia 87 (Adilson)
 Las Palmas                                   (0)    1
      Scorers: Kirian Rodríguez 53
      Red card: Josep Martínez 93
      Yellow card: Fabio González 71
      Subs used: Benito Ramírez 46 (Jesús Fortes), Pedri 64
      (Pekhart), De la Bella 70 (Éric Curbelo)
 Attendance: 14,500
 Referee: Álvaro Moreno Aragón
 .................................................................
 Sestao River                                 (0)    0
      Yellow card: Ander Gago 6, Aitor Villar 18
      Subs used: Kepa Vieites 63 (Aitor Villar), Coscolín 66 (De
      Eguino), Ximon Aranguren 76 (Óscar Martín)
 Athletic Club                                (2)    4
      Scorers: Asier Villalibre 27, Yuri 34, Asier Villalibre 70,
      Yuri 90+1
      Subs used: Muniain 65 (Raúl García), Lekue 72 (Williams),
      Unai López 79 (Beñat)
 Attendance: 7,200
 Referee: Adrián Cordero Vega
 .................................................................
 Badalona                                     (0)    2
      Scorers: Chema Moreno 85, Hugo Esteban 90+3
      Yellow card: Pelón 40, Adri Díaz 61
      Subs used: Toni Jou 51 (Pelón), Joel Lasso 66 (Adri Díaz),
      Hugo Esteban 81 (Cris Montes)
 Getafe                                       (0)    0
      Yellow card: Timor 7, Timor 30 (2nd), Nyom 30, Nemanja
      Maksimović 87
      Subs used: Arambarri 37 (Ángel), Etebo 69 (Jason), Enric
      Gallego 87 (Antunes)
 Attendance: 4,384
 Referee: Antonio Miguel Mateu Lahoz
 .................................................................
 Cultural Leonesa                             (0)    2
      Scorers: Sergio Benito 76, A. Kawaya 90pen
      Yellow card: Antonio Martínez 53, Sergio Marcos 59, Iván
      González 84, Giffard 92, Kawaya 93
      Subs used: Julián Luque 63 (Augusto Galvan), Kawaya 64
      (Antonio Martínez), Dioni 72 (Aitor Fernández)
 Huesca                                       (1)    1
      Scorers: Dani Raba 7
      Yellow card: Javier Galán 18, Jaime Seoane 28, Pablo Ínsua
      49
      Subs used: Miguelón 60 (Pedro López), Joaquín Muñoz 67 (Dani
      Raba), Okazaki 72 (Juan Carlos)
 Attendance: 4,820
 Referee: Gorka Sagues Oscoz
 .................................................................
 Recreativo Huelva                            (0)    5
      Yellow card: Isi Ros 92
      Subs used: Carlos Martínez 66 (Víctor Barroso), Gerard
      Vergé 71 (Sergio Jiménez), Alfonso 110 (Isi Ros), José Irizo
      110 (Alberto Quiles)
 Fuenlabrada                                  (0)    4
      Yellow card: Lleshi 20, Ciss 73, Javi Gómez 77, Nteka 109
      Subs used: Alberto 66 (Lleshi), Martínez 78 (Héctor
      Hernández), Anderson Cruz 88 (Javi Gómez), Clavería 111
      (Nteka)
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 0-0
 Penalty shootout: 5-4
 Attendance: 5,500
 Referee: Juan Luis Pulido Santana
 Recreativo Huelva win 5-4 on penalties
 .................................................................
 FC Cartagena                                 (0)    2
      Scorers: Álex Martín 71, José Jurado 75
      Yellow card: Carrasquilla 37, David Andújar 56, Cordero 72,
      Cordero 87 (2nd)
      Subs used: Caballero 57 (Đ. Jovanović), William de Camargo
      70 (Elady Zorrilla), Quim Araújo 82 (José Jurado), Lucas de
      Vega 94 (Santi Jara)
 Girona                                       (1)    4
      Scorers: Soriano 28, Ignasi Miquel 90+4, Soriano 112, Carlos
      115
      Yellow card: Jordi Calavera 70, Diamanka 88, Gumbau 98
      Subs used: Aday 66 (Álex Gallar), Gumbau 73 (Jozabed),
      Carlos 80 (Jordi Calavera), Sebas Coris 108 (Brian Oliván)
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 2-4
 Attendance: 6,000
 Referee: Isidro Díaz de Mera Escuderos
 .................................................................
 UD Logroñés                                  (0)    5
      Scorers: Ander Vitoria 89
      Yellow card: Jaime Sierra 68, Jon Errasti 106, Iñaki 108
      Subs used: Ñoño 63 (Javi Álamo), Olaetxea 63 (Andy), Ander
      Vitoria 74 (Víctor Socorro), Jon Errasti 90 (Jaime Sierra)
 Cádiz                                        (1)    3
      Scorers: David Querol 24
      Yellow card: Carlos Akapo 93
      Subs used: Sergio González 46 (Fali Jiménez), Isaac Carcelén
      65 (Caye Quintana), Nano 70 (Alejo), Álex 90 (Javi Navarro)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 4-2
 Attendance: 5,000
 Referee: José Antonio López Toca
 UD Logroñés win 5-3 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Tamaraceite                                  (0)    0
      Yellow card: Samuel Casais 13, Juan Andrés 88
      Missed penalty: David González 43
      Subs used: Romario 66 (Samuel Casais), Choco 79 (Eros
      Delgado), Pitu 89 (Julio Báez)
 Granada                                      (1)    1
      Scorers: Antonio Puertas 19
      Yellow card: Azeez 16, Domingos Duarte 80, İ. Köybaşı 85
      Missed penalty: Vadillo 44
      Subs used: İ. Köybaşı 46 (Antonio Aranda), Carlos Fernández
      71 (Vadillo), Eteki 85 (Azeez)
 Attendance: 800
 Referee: Ricardo De Burgos Bengoetxea
 .................................................................
 Marbella                                     (1)    2
      Scorers: Paulo Vitor 39
      Yellow card: Medina 8, Lolo Pavón 41, Manel Martínez 87,
      Paulo Vitor 107, Juanmi Callejón 118
      Subs used: Azman 53 (Medina), Juanmi Callejón 76 (Javier
      Añón), Óscar García 88 (Manel Martínez), Faurlin 94 (Elitim)
 Real Valladolid                              (0)    5
      Scorers: E. Ünal 86
      Yellow card: Míchel 45, Pedro Porro 67, Joaquín Fernández
      77, Álvaro Aguado 113, Roberto Corral 116
      Subs used: Sergi Guardiola 68 (Sandro Ramírez), Óscar Plano
      68 (Pablo Hervías), Álvaro Aguado 82 (Waldo Rubio), Jorge De
      Frutos 103 (Pedro Porro)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 1-4
 Attendance: 3,500
 Referee: Javier Estrada Fernández
 Real Valladolid win 5-2 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Orihuela                                     (0)    1
      Scorers: Brian Pallarés 83
      Yellow card: Carlos Badal 103, Migue Marín 104
      Subs used: Luis Gilabert 27 (Rodri), Cases 63 (Chechu
      Flores), Javi Llor 76 (José Carlos), David Fonda 115 (Pitu)
 Villarreal                                   (0)    2
      Scorers: Gerard Moreno 72, Gerard Moreno 118
      Yellow card: Iborra 99
      Subs used: Gerard Moreno 46 (Manu Trigueros), Moi Gómez 63
      (Javi Ontiveros), Iborra 88 (Chukwueze), Xavi QuintillÅ 111
      (Manu Morlanes)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-2
 Attendance: 1,800
 Referee: Mario Melero López
 .................................................................

 Sunday, January 12 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Escobedo                 v  Sevilla               (1200/1100)
 Cacereño                 v  Eibar                 (1200/1100)
 SS Reyes                 v  Espanyol              (1200/1100)
 Unionistas de Salamanca  v  Deportivo La Coruña   (1200/1100)
 Real Jaén                v  Levante               (1600/1500)
 Ceuta                    v  Real Sociedad         (1600/1500)
 Mérida                   v  Celta de Vigo         (1600/1500)
 Barakaldo                v  Rayo Vallecano        (1700/1600)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below