January 8, 2020 / 9:07 PM / 10 days ago

UPDATE 4-Copa del Rey Summaries

Jan  9 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Copa del Rey on Wednesday (start times are CET)
 1st Round
 .................................................................
 Pontevedra                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Álex González 58, José Rivera 91, Álex
      Fernández 92
      Subs used: Pol Bueso 16 (Javi Pazos), Mejía 16 (Álex
      Fernández), Álvaro Bustos 16 (Nacho López), Adighibe 16
      (Romay), Santi Figueroa 16 (Campillo), Romay 54 (Pol Bueso),
      Álex Fernández 66 (Mejía), José Rivera 79 (Álvaro Bustos)
 Ibiza                                        (1)    2
      Scorers: Fran GrimÅ 27, Ángel Rodado 59
      Yellow card: Miguel Núñez 51, Javi Pérez 69, Germán Parreño
      78
      Subs used: Kike López 16 (Mendoza), Ángel Rodado 16 (Fran
      CarbiÅ), Gómez 16 (Rubén González), Pep Caballé 68 (Kike
      López), Cirio 84 (Javi Pérez), Álex Quintanilla 89 (Ángel
      Rodado)
 Attendance: 1,180
 Referee: Alexandre Alemán Pérez
 .................................................................
 Mérida                                       (0)    5
      Scorers: Jesús Mena 49, Antonio Pino 69
      Yellow card: Emilio Cubo 45
      Subs used: José Gaspar 37 (Cristo), Melchor 37 (Gonzalo
      Poley), Gonzalo Poley 37 (Javi Chino), Salomón 55 (Emilio
      Cubo), Miguel Espinar 68 (Salva Blázquez), Héctor Martínez
      88 (Santi Villa), Cristo 98 (Salomón)
 La Nucía                                     (2)    4
      Scorers: Fofo 35pen, Titi 45+1
      Yellow card: Titi 39, Alfredo Pedraza 56, Juanjo 68, Iván
      Forte 116, Pablo Morgado 121
      Subs used: Óscar Fornés 37 (Carlos Molina), Titi 37 (Fran
      Moreno), Cristian Fernández 37 (Javi Cabezas), Mikel Solís
      58 (Alfredo Pedraza), Javi Cabezas 94 (Cristian Fernández),
      Pablo Morgado 105 (Titi)
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 2-2
 Penalty shootout: 3-2
 Attendance: 1,200
 Referee: Fernando Bueno Prieto
 Mérida win 5-4 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Pontevedra                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Álex González 58, José Rivera 91, Álex
      Fernández 92
      Subs used: Pol Bueso 16 (Javi Pazos), Mejía 16 (Álex
      Fernández), Álvaro Bustos 16 (Nacho López), Adighibe 16
      (Romay), Santi Figueroa 16 (Campillo), Romay 54 (Pol Bueso),
      Álex Fernández 66 (Mejía), José Rivera 79 (Álvaro Bustos)
 Ibiza                                        (1)    2
      Scorers: Fran GrimÅ 27, Ángel Rodado 59
      Yellow card: Miguel Núñez 51, Javi Pérez 69, Germán Parreño
      78
      Subs used: Kike López 16 (Mendoza), Ángel Rodado 16 (Fran
      CarbiÅ), Gómez 16 (Rubén González), Pep Caballé 68 (Kike
      López), Cirio 84 (Javi Pérez), Álex Quintanilla 89 (Ángel
      Rodado)
 Attendance: 1,180
 Referee: Alexandre Alemán Pérez
 .................................................................
 Mérida                                       (0)    5
      Scorers: Jesús Mena 49, Antonio Pino 69
      Yellow card: Emilio Cubo 45
      Subs used: José Gaspar 37 (Cristo), Melchor 37 (Gonzalo
      Poley), Gonzalo Poley 37 (Javi Chino), Salomón 55 (Emilio
      Cubo), Miguel Espinar 68 (Salva Blázquez), Héctor Martínez
      88 (Santi Villa), Cristo 98 (Salomón)
 La Nucía                                     (2)    4
      Scorers: Fofo 35pen, Titi 45+1
      Yellow card: Titi 39, Alfredo Pedraza 56, Juanjo 68, Iván
      Forte 116, Pablo Morgado 121
      Subs used: Óscar Fornés 37 (Carlos Molina), Titi 37 (Fran
      Moreno), Cristian Fernández 37 (Javi Cabezas), Mikel Solís
      58 (Alfredo Pedraza), Javi Cabezas 94 (Cristian Fernández),
      Pablo Morgado 105 (Titi)
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 2-2
 Penalty shootout: 3-2
 Attendance: 1,200
 Referee: Fernando Bueno Prieto
 Mérida win 5-4 on penalties
 .................................................................

 Saturday, January 11 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Zamora                   v  Mallorca              (1200/1100)
 Haro Deportivo           v  Osasuna               (1200/1100)
 GimnÅstic Tarragona      v  Real Zaragoza         (1200/1100)
 UCAM Murcia              v  Mirandés              (1200/1100)
 Real Murcia              v  Leganés               (1600/1500)
 Portugalete              v  Real Betis            (1600/1500)
 Ebro                     v  Ponferradina          (1600/1500)
 Rayo Majadahonda         v  Tenerife              (1700/1600)
 Yeclano                  v  Elche                 (1730/1630)
 Badajoz                  v  Las Palmas            (1800/1700)
 Sestao River             v  Athletic Club         (1900/1800)
 Badalona                 v  Getafe                (1900/1800)
 Cultural Leonesa         v  Huesca                (1900/1800)
 Recreativo Huelva        v  Fuenlabrada           (1900/1800)
 FC Cartagena             v  Girona                (1900/1800)
 -tba-                    v  Albacete              (2000/1900)
 UD Logroñés              v  Cádiz                 (2000/1900)
 Tamaraceite              v  Granada               (2100/2000)
 Marbella                 v  Real Valladolid       (2100/2000)
 Orihuela                 v  Villarreal            (2100/2000)
 Sunday, January 12 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Escobedo                 v  Sevilla               (1200/1100)
 Cacereño                 v  Eibar                 (1200/1100)
 SS Reyes                 v  Espanyol              (1200/1100)
 Unionistas de Salamanca  v  Deportivo La Coruña   (1200/1100)
 Real Jaén                v  Levante               (1600/1500)
 Ceuta                    v  Real Sociedad         (1600/1500)
 -tba-                    v  Celta de Vigo         (1600/1500)
 Barakaldo                v  Rayo Vallecano        (1700/1600)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below