April 11, 2018 / 12:07 AM / 2 months ago

UPDATE 3-Copa Sudamericana Summaries

Apr 11 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Copa Sudamericana on Tuesday (start times are EST)
 1st Round
 .................................................................
 Jaguares de Córdoba                          (0)    2
      Scorers: P. Rojas 70pen, P. Rojas 76
      Yellow card: Córdoba 54
      Subs used: Quiñónez 46 (Roa), Steer 62 (Londoño), Contreras
      87 (Rojas)
 Boston River                                 (0)    1
      Scorers: G. Mastriani 55
      Yellow card: Fernández 41, Falcón 49
      Subs used: Gallego 58 (Gutiérrez), Fratta 68 (Fernández),
      Pérez 83 (Mastriani)
 Aggregate score: 2-1
 Referee: Silvio Trucco
 .................................................................
 LDU Quito                                    (2)    2
      Scorers: G. Rodríguez 27, H. Barcos 41
      Subs used: Julio 69 (Julio), Borja 74 (Intriago), Anangonó
      76 (Rodríguez)
 Guabirá                                      (0)    1
      Scorers: J. Pizarro 59
      Yellow card: Ribera 10, Chávez 75, Amarilla 85, Añez 89
      Subs used: Aguirre 26 (Ribera), Pizarro 46 (Zoch), Amarilla
      66 (Castillo)
 Aggregate score: 2-1
 Referee: Cesar Deischler Keller
 .................................................................
 Deportivo Cali                               (1)    3
      Scorers: J. Sand 15, D. Delgado 55, N. Benedetti 70
      Yellow card: Angulo 38, Pérez 75
      Subs used: Roa 69 (Mosquera), Sambueza 73 (Delgado), Caicedo
      84 (Sand)
 Danubio                                      (0)    0
      Yellow card: Fernández 40, Terans 62, Felipe 92
      Subs used: Siles 72 (Fernández), Grossmüller 78 (Federico
      Rodríguez), González 81 (Sosa)
 Aggregate score: 3-0
 Referee: Marlon Escalante
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, April 11 fixtures (EST/GMT)
 San Lorenzo      v  Atlético Mineiro         (1815/2215)
 Blooming         v  Bahia                    (2045/0045)
 Fluminense       v  Nacional Potosí          (2045/0045)
 Thursday, April 12 fixtures (EST/GMT)
 Atlético PR      v  Newell's Old Boys        (1815/2215)
 Audax Italiano   v  Botafogo                 (1815/2215)
 Rosario Central  v  São Paulo                (2030/0030)
 Sol de América   v  Independiente Medellín   (2030/0030)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below