Reuters logo
Soccer-World Cup Qualifying European 1st round fixtures
October 2, 2017 / 2:05 PM / 2 months ago

Soccer-World Cup Qualifying European 1st round fixtures

    Oct 2 (Gracenote) - Fixtures from the World Cup Qualifying European 1st Round matches on Monday 
1st Round - Group C 
Thursday, October 5 (GMT)
Azerbaijan       v Czech Republic   (1600)  
Northern Ireland v Germany          (1845)  
San Marino       v Norway           (1845)  
1st Round - Group E 
Thursday, October 5 (GMT)
Armenia          v Poland           (1600)  
Montenegro       v Denmark          (1845)  
Romania          v Kazakhstan       (1845)  
1st Round - Group F 
Thursday, October 5 (GMT)
England          v Slovenia         (1845)  
Malta            v Lithuania        (1845)  
Scotland         v Slovakia         (1845)  
1st Round - Group D 
Friday, October 6 (GMT)
Georgia          v Wales            (1600)  
Austria          v Serbia           (1845)  
Ireland          v Moldova          (1845)  
1st Round - Group G 
Friday, October 6 (GMT)
Italy            v Macedonia        (1845)  
Liechtenstein    v Israel           (1845)  
Spain            v Albania          (1845)  
1st Round - Group I 
Friday, October 6 (GMT)
Croatia          v Finland          (1845)  
Kosovo           v Ukraine          (1845)  
Turkey           v Iceland          (1845)  
1st Round - Group A 
Saturday, October 7 (GMT)
Sweden           v Luxembourg       (1600)  
Belarus          v Netherlands      (1845)  
Bulgaria         v France           (1845)  
1st Round - Group B 
Saturday, October 7 (GMT)
Faroe Islands    v Latvia           (1600)  
Andorra          v Portugal         (1845)  
Switzerland      v Hungary          (1845)  
1st Round - Group H 
Saturday, October 7 (GMT)
Bosnia           v Belgium          (1600)  
Gibraltar        v Estonia          (1600)  
Cyprus           v Greece           (1845)  
1st Round - Group C 
Sunday, October 8 (GMT)
Czech Republic   v San Marino       (1845)  
Germany          v Azerbaijan       (1845)  
Norway           v Northern Ireland (1845)  
1st Round - Group E 
Sunday, October 8 (GMT)
Denmark          v Romania          (1600)  
Kazakhstan       v Armenia          (1600)  
Poland           v Montenegro       (1600)  
1st Round - Group F 
Sunday, October 8 (GMT)
Lithuania        v England          (1600)  
Slovakia         v Malta            (1600)  
Slovenia         v Scotland         (1600)  
1st Round - Group D 
Monday, October 9 (GMT)
Moldova          v Austria          (1845)  
Serbia           v Georgia          (1845)  
Wales            v Ireland          (1845)  
1st Round - Group G 
Monday, October 9 (GMT)
Albania          v Italy            (1845)  
Macedonia        v Liechtenstein    (1845)  
Israel           v Spain            (1845)  
1st Round - Group I 
Monday, October 9 (GMT)
Finland          v Turkey           (1845)  
Iceland          v Kosovo           (1845)  
Ukraine          v Croatia          (1845)  

Our Standards:The Thomson Reuters Trust Principles.
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below