Reuters logo
UPDATE 3-Soccer-World Cup Qualifying European summaries
October 6, 2017 / 5:55 PM / 17 days ago

UPDATE 3-Soccer-World Cup Qualifying European summaries

    Oct 6 (Gracenote) - Summaries from the World Cup Qualifying European matches on Friday 
Friday, October 6
Austria       3 Guido Burgstaller 25, Marko Arnautovic 76, Louis Schaub 89       
Serbia        2 Luka Milivojevic 11, Nemanja Matic 83                            
Halftime: 1-1;Attendance: 42,400
- - -
Ireland       2 Daryl Murphy 2,19                                                
Moldova       0                                                                  
Red Card: Alexandru Gatcan 90+2
Halftime: 2-0;
- - -
Italy         1 Giorgio Chiellini 40                                             
Macedonia     1 Aleksandar Trajkovski 77                                         
Halftime: 1-0;Attendance: 22,603
- - -
Liechtenstein 0                                                                  
Israel        1 Eitan Tibi 21                                                    
Halftime: 0-1;Attendance: 3,458
- - -
Spain         3 Rodrigo 16, Isco 23, Thiago 26                                   
Albania       0                                                                  
Halftime: 3-0;
- - -
Croatia       1 Mario Mandzukic 57                                               
Finland       1 Pyry Soiri 90                                                    
Halftime: 0-0;Attendance: 7,578
- - -
Turkey        0                                                                  
Iceland       3 Johann Berg Gudmundsson 32, Birkir Bjarnason 39, Kari Arnason 49 
Halftime: 0-2;
- - -
Kosovo        0                                                                  
Ukraine       2 Leart Paqarada 60og, Andriy Yarmolenko 87                        
Halftime: 0-0;
- - -
Georgia       0                                                                  
Wales         1 Tom Lawrence 49                                                  
Halftime: 0-0;Attendance: 30,000
- - -
Next Fixtures (GMT):                            
Saturday, October 7  
Sweden               v Luxembourg       (1600)  
Belarus              v Netherlands      (1845)  
Bulgaria             v France           (1845)  
Faroe Islands        v Latvia           (1600)  
Andorra              v Portugal         (1845)  
Switzerland          v Hungary          (1845)  
Bosnia               v Belgium          (1600)  
Gibraltar            v Estonia          (1600)  
Cyprus               v Greece           (1845)  
Sunday, October 8    
Czech Republic       v San Marino       (1845)  
Germany              v Azerbaijan       (1845)  
Norway               v Northern Ireland (1845)  
Denmark              v Romania          (1600)  
Kazakhstan           v Armenia          (1600)  
Poland               v Montenegro       (1600)  
Lithuania            v England          (1600)  
Slovakia             v Malta            (1600)  
Slovenia             v Scotland         (1600)  
Monday, October 9    
Moldova              v Austria          (1845)  
Serbia               v Georgia          (1845)  
Wales                v Ireland          (1845)  
Albania              v Italy            (1845)  
Macedonia            v Liechtenstein    (1845)  
Israel               v Spain            (1845)  
Finland              v Turkey           (1845)  
Iceland              v Kosovo           (1845)  
Ukraine              v Croatia          (1845)  

Our Standards:The Thomson Reuters Trust Principles.
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below