August 10, 2018 / 1:21 AM / 3 months ago

ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Montreal / Toronto Masters Men's Doubles Seeds Progress

Aug 10 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Montreal / Toronto Masters Men's Doubles matches on Thursday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Oliver Marach (AUT) and Mate Pavic (CRO)
       qtr    to play  7-Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)     (start 16:30)
                       and Horia Tecau (ROU)
       2nd    won      Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) and     (Walkover)
                       David Goffin (BEL)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Henri Kontinen (FIN) and John Peers (AUS)
       qtr    to play  Sam Querrey (USA) and Rajeev  (start 22:30)
                       Ram (USA)
       2nd    won      Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)     7-5 6-1
                       and Joao Sousa (POR)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) and Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Kevin Anderson (RSA) and      4-6 6-4 10-7
                       Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Mike Bryan (USA) and Jack Sock (USA)
       qtr    to play  Raven Klaasen (RSA) and       (start 18:30)
                       Michael Venus (NZL)
       2nd    won      Feliciano Lopez (ESP) and     7-6(3) 6-3
                       Marc Lopez (ESP)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Lukasz Kubot (POL) and Marcelo Melo (BRA)
       2nd    lost     Raven Klaasen (RSA) and       6-3 5-7 1-0(9)
                       Michael Venus (NZL)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Jamie Murray (GBR) and Bruno Soares (BRA)
       2nd    lost     Nikola Mektic (CRO) and       6-4 6-4
                       Alexander Peya (AUT)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) and Horia Tecau (ROU)
       qtr    to play  1-Oliver Marach (AUT) and     (start 16:30)
                       Mate Pavic (CRO)
       2nd    won      Ben McLachlan (JPN) and       6-3 3-6 1-0(5)
                       Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) and Robert Farah (COL)
       2nd    lost     Sam Querrey (USA) and Rajeev  7-5 4-6 10-8
                       Ram (USA)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below