August 16, 2019 / 1:23 AM / 2 months ago

ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Cincinnati Masters Men's Doubles Seeds Progress

Aug 16 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Cincinnati Masters Men's Doubles matches on Thursday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) and Robert Farah (COL)
       qtr    to play  7-Henri Kontinen (FIN) and    (start 18:00)
                       John Peers (AUS)
       2nd    won      Rohan Bopanna (IND) and       7-6(3) 6-7(5) 1-0(8)
                       Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       1st    won      Nick Kyrgios (AUS) and        6-1 7-6(8)
                       Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
    2  Lukasz Kubot (POL) and Marcelo Melo (BRA)
       qtr    to play  Ivan Dodig (CRO) and Filip    (start 16:00)
                       Polasek (SVK)
       2nd    won      Christian Garin (CHI) and     6-4 6-3
                       Benoit Paire (FRA)
       1st    won      Novak Djokovic (SRB) and      6-2 6-3
                       Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
    3  Raven Klaasen (RSA) and Michael Venus (NZL)
       qtr    to play  6-Mate Pavic (CRO) and Bruno  (start 01:00)
                       Soares (BRA)
       2nd    won      Austin Krajicek (USA) and     6-4 6-4
                       Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
       1st    won      Laslo Djere (SRB) and Dusan   6-3 6-1
                       Lajovic (SRB)
    4  Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) and Horia Tecau (ROU)
       1st    lost     Feliciano Lopez (ESP) and     3-6 6-3 1-0(3)
                       Andy Murray (GBR)
    5  Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) and Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Jamie Murray (GBR) and Neal   6-3 6-3
                       Skupski (GBR)
       1st    won      Nikola Mektic (CRO) and       6-3 6-7(6) 1-0(10)
                       Franko Skugor (CRO)
    6  Mate Pavic (CRO) and Bruno Soares (BRA)
       qtr    to play  3-Raven Klaasen (RSA) and     (start 01:00)
                       Michael Venus (NZL)
       2nd    won      Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) and   7-5 7-6(5)
                       Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       1st    won      Kevin Krawietz (GER) and      7-6(2) 4-6 1-0(7)
                       Andreas Mies (GER)
    7  Henri Kontinen (FIN) and John Peers (AUS)
       qtr    to play  1-Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)  (start 18:00)
                       and Robert Farah (COL)
       2nd    won      Diego Schwartzman (ARG) and   6-1 3-6 1-0(10)
                       Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
       1st    won      Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)   7-6(5) 2-6 1-0(4)
                       and Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
    8  Bob Bryan (USA) and Mike Bryan (USA)
       2nd    lost     Ivan Dodig (CRO) and Filip    6-4 6-2
                       Polasek (SVK)
       1st    won      Jeremy Chardy (FRA) and       7-6(4) 3-6 1-0(7)
                       Fabrice Martin (FRA)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below