March 15, 2018 / 1:21 AM / 3 months ago

ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Indian Wells Masters Men's Doubles Seeds Progress

Mar 15 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Indian Wells Masters Men's Doubles matches on Wednesday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Lukasz Kubot (POL) and Marcelo Melo (BRA)
       1st    lost     Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)   6-4 6-4
                       and David Ferrer (ESP)
    2  Henri Kontinen (FIN) and John Peers (AUS)
       1st    lost     Adrian Mannarino (FRA) and    7-6(4) 3-6 1-0(6)
                       Fabrice Martin (FRA)
    3  Oliver Marach (AUT) and Mate Pavic (CRO)
       qtr    to play  Feliciano Lopez (ESP) and     (start 18:00)
                       Marc Lopez (ESP)
       2nd    won      Fabio Fognini (ITA) and       7-5 6-2
                       Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
       1st    won      Steve Johnson (USA) and       7-6(4) 6-3
                       Daniel Nestor (CAN)
    4  Jamie Murray (GBR) and Bruno Soares (BRA)
       2nd    lost     Gilles Muller (LUX) and Sam   7-5 6-7(4) 10-2
                       Querrey (USA)
       1st    won      Philipp Petzschner (GER) and  6-3 6-4
                       Dominic Thiem (AUT)
    5  Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) and Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Pablo Cuevas (URU) and        7-6 3-6 13-11
                       Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
       1st    won      Damir Dzumhur (BIH) and       6-1 6-2
                       Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
    6  Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) and Horia Tecau (ROU)
       2nd    lost     Feliciano Lopez (ESP) and     6-4 7-6(5)
                       Marc Lopez (ESP)
       1st    won      Ryan Harrison (USA) and Max   7-6(5) 6-4
                       Mirnyi (BLR)
    7  Bob Bryan (USA) and Mike Bryan (USA)
       qtr    to play  Marcus Daniell (NZL) and      (start 04:00)
                       Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       2nd    won      Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)     6-2 6-3
                       and David Marrero (ESP)
       1st    won      Alexander Zverev (GER) and    6-3 4-6 1-0(1)
                       Mischa Zverev (GER)
    8  Ivan Dodig (CRO) and Rajeev Ram (USA)
       qtr    to play  John Isner (USA) and Jack     (start 02:00)
                       Sock (USA)
       2nd    won      Raven Klaasen (RSA) and       6-2 6-2
                       Michael Venus (NZL)
       1st    won      Ben McLachlan (JPN) and       4-6 6-3 1-0(5)
                       Julio Peralta (CHI)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below