March 26, 2018 / 12:17 AM / a month ago

ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Miami Masters Men's Doubles Seeds Progress

Mar 26 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Miami Masters Men's Doubles matches on Sunday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Lukasz Kubot (POL) and Marcelo Melo (BRA)
       1st    lost     Steve Johnson (USA) and Sam   6-4 7-6(0)
                       Querrey (USA)
    2  Henri Kontinen (FIN) and John Peers (AUS)
       2nd    lost     Nikola Mektic (CRO) and       3-6 6-3 1-0(2)
                       Alexander Peya (AUT)
       1st    won      Robin Haase (NED) and Matwe   6-3 3-6 1-0(6)
                       Middelkoop (NED)
    3  Oliver Marach (AUT) and Ante Pavic (CRO)
       qtr    to play  Karen Khachanov (RUS) and     (start 13:00)
                       Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       2nd    won      Alexander Zverev (GER) and    7-6(5) 6-4
                       Mischa Zverev (GER)
       1st    won      Feliciano Lopez (ESP) and     4-6 7-6(2) 1-0(9)
                       Marc Lopez (ESP)
    4  Bob Bryan (USA) and Mike Bryan (USA)
       2nd    to play  Leonardo Mayer (ARG) and      (start 19:00)
                       Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       1st    won      Marcus Daniell (NZL) and      6-7(3) 6-4 1-0(3)
                       Dominic Inglot (GBR)
    5  Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) and Horia Tecau (ROU)
       2nd    to play  Ben McLachlan (JPN) and       (start 15:00)
                       Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
       1st    won      Nicholas Monroe (USA) and     6-1 7-6(2)
                       Jack Sock (USA)
    6  Jamie Murray (GBR) and Bruno Soares (BRA)
       2nd    lost     Karen Khachanov (RUS) and     4-6 7-5 1-0(2)
                       Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       1st    won      Ryan Harrison (USA) and Max   6-3 6-4
                       Mirnyi (BLR)
    7  Ivan Dodig (CRO) and Rajeev Ram (USA)
       1st    lost     Raven Klaasen (RSA) and       7-6(5) 6-4
                       Michael Venus (NZL)
    8  Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) and Robert Farah (COL)
       2nd    to play  Hyeon Chung (KOR) and Denis   (start 21:00)
                       Shapovalov (CAN)
       1st    won      Nick Kyrgios (AUS) and Matt   7-5 7-5
                       Reid (AUS)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below