October 10, 2019 / 10:54 AM / a month ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Shanghai Masters Men's Doubles Seeds Progress

Oct 11 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Shanghai Masters Men's Doubles matches on Thursday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) and Robert Farah (COL)
       qtr    to play  8-Mate Pavic (CRO) and Bruno  (start 06:00)
                       Soares (BRA)
       2nd    won      John Isner (USA) and Sam      6-0 6-4
                       Querrey (USA)
       1st    won      Oliver Marach (AUT) and       6-3 6-3
                       Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
    2  Lukasz Kubot (POL) and Marcelo Melo (BRA)
       qtr    to play  Ivan Dodig (CRO) and Filip    (start 07:30)
                       Polasek (SVK)
       2nd    won      Rohan Bopanna (IND) and       6-4 3-6 1-0(7)
                       Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       1st    won      Borna Coric (CRO) and Runhao  6-4 7-5
                       Hua (CHN)
    3  Marcel Granollers (ESP) and Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
       2nd    lost     Rajeev Ram (USA) and Joe      7-6(6) 6-3
                       Salisbury (GBR)
       1st    won      Radu Albot (MDA) and Nikoloz  6-2 6-3
                       Basilashvili (GEO)
    4  Raven Klaasen (RSA) and Michael Venus (NZL)
       qtr    to play  Jamie Murray (GBR) and Neal   (start 09:00)
                       Skupski (GBR)
       2nd    won      Henri Kontinen (FIN) and      6-7(3) 6-1 1-0(8)
                       John Peers (AUS)
       1st    won      Wesley Koolhof (NED) and      6-4 7-6(8)
                       Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
    5  Kevin Krawietz (GER) and Andreas Mies (GER)
       1st    lost     Novak Djokovic (SRB) and      6-3 3-6 1-0(3)
                       Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
    6  Nicolas Mahut (FRA) and Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
       qtr    to play  Rajeev Ram (USA) and Joe      (start 04:30)
                       Salisbury (GBR)
       2nd    won      Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)   (Walkover)
                       and Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
       1st    won      Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) and Ze     6-4 6-3
                       Zhang (CHN)
    7  Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) and Horia Tecau (ROU)
       2nd    lost     Ivan Dodig (CRO) and Filip    7-6(3) 6-7(4) 1-0(7)
                       Polasek (SVK)
       1st    won      Diego Schwartzman (ARG) and   7-5 6-3
                       Joao Sousa (POR)
    8  Mate Pavic (CRO) and Bruno Soares (BRA)
       qtr    to play  1-Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)  (start 06:00)
                       and Robert Farah (COL)
       2nd    won      Hubert Hurkacz (POL) and      6-1 7-5
                       Benoit Paire (FRA)
       1st    won      Adrian Mannarino (FRA) and    6-3 6-3
                       Gael Monfils (FRA)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below