March 23, 2019 / 11:52 PM / 3 months ago

UPDATE 3-ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Miami Masters Men's Doubles Seeds Progress

Mar 24 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Miami Masters Men's Doubles matches on Saturday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Lukasz Kubot (POL) and Marcelo Melo (BRA)
       2nd    to play  Guido Pella (ARG) and Joao    (start 15:00)
                       Sousa (POR)
       1st    won      Marco Cecchinato (ITA) and    6-2 6-2
                       Andres Molteni (ARG)
    2  Jamie Murray (GBR) and Bruno Soares (BRA)
       2nd    to play  Wesley Koolhof (NED) and      (start 21:00)
                       Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       1st    won      Mackenzie McDonald (USA) and  7-5 7-6(1)
                       Reilly Opelka (USA)
    3  Bob Bryan (USA) and Mike Bryan (USA)
       2nd    to play  Nicolas Jarry (CHI) and       (start 15:00)
                       Franko Skugor (CRO)
       1st    won      Marton Fucsovics (HUN) and    6-1 6-4
                       Roman Jebavy (CZE)
    4  Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) and Robert Farah (COL)
       2nd    to play  Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) and     (start 15:00)
                       Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
       1st    won      Robin Haase (NED) and         6-1 3-6 1-0(4)
                       Dominic Inglot (GBR)
    5  Oliver Marach (AUT) and Ante Pavic (CRO)
       2nd    to play  Radu Albot (MDA) and Nikoloz  (start 15:00)
                       Basilashvili (GEO)
       1st    won      Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) and   6-7(5) 6-3 1-0(10)
                       Horia Tecau (ROU)
    6  Raven Klaasen (RSA) and Michael Venus (NZL)
       1st    to play  Matwe Middelkoop (NED) and    (start 21:00)
                       Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
    7  Marcel Granollers (ESP) and Nikola Mektic (CRO)
       2nd    to play  Rohan Bopanna (IND) and       (start 17:00)
                       Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       1st    won      Taylor Johnson (USA) and      7-6(4) 7-5
                       Dominic Thiem (AUT)
    8  Henri Kontinen (FIN) and John Peers (AUS)
       1st    lost     Rajeev Ram (USA) and Joe      6-7(2) 7-5 11-9
                       Salisbury (GBR)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below