October 19, 2019 / 7:04 PM / 2 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250 / WTA Premier, Moscow Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Oct 20 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250 / WTA Premier, Moscow Men's Singles matches on Saturday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    6  Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       semi   won      3-Marin Cilic (CRO)           7-5 6-4
       qtr    won      Nikola Milojevic (SRB)        6-2 6-3
       2nd    won      Egor Gerasimov (BLR)          7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-2
       1st    won      Alexander Bublik (KAZ)        6-1 3-6 6-4
    3  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       semi   lost     6-Andrey Rublev (RUS)         7-5 6-4
       qtr    won      Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           6-4 4-6 7-6(2)
       2nd    won      Ivo Karlovic (CRO)            6-1 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       semi   won      Andreas Seppi (ITA)           6-3 6-4
       qtr    won      4-Dusan Lajovic (SRB)         7-6(3) 6-1
       2nd    won      Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       7-6(4) 6-2
       1st    won      Damir Dzumhur (BIH)           7-6(2) 6-0
    -  Andreas Seppi (ITA)
       semi   lost     7-Adrian Mannarino (FRA)      6-3 6-4
       qtr    won      2-Karen Khachanov (RUS)       3-6 6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       5-7 6-1 6-3
                       (ESP)
       1st    won      5-Christian Garin (CHI)       3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
    -  Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
       qtr    lost     3-Marin Cilic (CRO)           6-4 4-6 7-6(2)
       2nd    won      8-Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)     6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Nicolas Jarry (CHI)           6-4 6-2
    -  Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
       qtr    lost     6-Andrey Rublev (RUS)         6-2 6-3
       2nd    won      Alen Avidzba                  7-5 6-0
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
       qtr    lost     7-Adrian Mannarino (FRA)      7-6(3) 6-1
       2nd    won      Lukas Rosol (CZE)             6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       qtr    lost     Andreas Seppi (ITA)           3-6 6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   3-6 6-3 7-6(7)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       qtr    lost     Andreas Seppi (ITA)           3-6 6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   3-6 6-3 7-6(7)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       semi   lost     6-Andrey Rublev (RUS)         7-5 6-4
       qtr    won      Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           6-4 4-6 7-6(2)
       2nd    won      Ivo Karlovic (CRO)            6-1 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
       qtr    lost     7-Adrian Mannarino (FRA)      7-6(3) 6-1
       2nd    won      Lukas Rosol (CZE)             6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Christian Garin (CHI)
       1st    lost     Andreas Seppi (ITA)           3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
    6  Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       final  to play  7-Adrian Mannarino (FRA)      (start 14:00)
       semi   won      3-Marin Cilic (CRO)           7-5 6-4
       qtr    won      Nikola Milojevic (SRB)        6-2 6-3
       2nd    won      Egor Gerasimov (BLR)          7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-2
       1st    won      Alexander Bublik (KAZ)        6-1 3-6 6-4
    7  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       final  to play  6-Andrey Rublev (RUS)         (start 14:00)
       semi   won      Andreas Seppi (ITA)           6-3 6-4
       qtr    won      4-Dusan Lajovic (SRB)         7-6(3) 6-1
       2nd    won      Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       7-6(4) 6-2
       1st    won      Damir Dzumhur (BIH)           7-6(2) 6-0
    8  Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
       2nd    lost     Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)         6-1 7-5
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below