September 20, 2019 / 8:35 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Metz Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Sep 21 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Metz Men's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    3  Benoit Paire (FRA)
       qtr    won      Gregoire Barrere (FRA)        7-6(4) 6-4
       2nd    won      Richard Gasquet (FRA)         3-6 6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
       qtr    lost     3-Benoit Paire (FRA)          7-6(4) 6-4
       2nd    won      Antoine Hoang (FRA)           3-6 7-6(6) 6-2
       1st    won      6-Hubert Hurkacz (POL)        6-2 6-2
    4  Lucas Pouille (FRA)
       qtr    won      Filip Krajinovic (SRB)        4-6 7-5 6-2
       2nd    won      Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)          6-1 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
       qtr    lost     4-Lucas Pouille (FRA)         4-6 7-5 6-2
       2nd    won      5-Fernando Verdasco (ESP)     3-6 6-4 6-3
       1st    won      Peter Gojowczyk (GER)         7-5 6-4
    -  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
       qtr    won      2-Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)  5-7 6-3 4-1 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Pablo Andujar (ESP)           3-6 6-1 6-2
    2  Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
       qtr    lost     Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)      5-7 6-3 4-1 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Yannick Maden (GER)           6-2 7-6(6)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
       qtr    won      Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)     6-4 7-5
       2nd    won      7-Gilles Simon (FRA)          7-6(9) 6-2
       1st    won      Rayane Roumane (FRA)          6-4 6-4
    -  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       qtr    lost     Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            6-4 7-5
       2nd    won      1-David Goffin (BEL)          6-3 6-2
       1st    won      Julian Lenz (GER)             6-1 6-1
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  David Goffin (BEL)
       2nd    lost     Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)     6-3 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
       qtr    lost     Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)      5-7 6-3 4-1 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Yannick Maden (GER)           6-2 7-6(6)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Benoit Paire (FRA)
       semi   to play  Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            (start 12:00)
       qtr    won      Gregoire Barrere (FRA)        7-6(4) 6-4
       2nd    won      Richard Gasquet (FRA)         3-6 6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Lucas Pouille (FRA)
       semi   to play  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)      (start 14:00)
       qtr    won      Filip Krajinovic (SRB)        4-6 7-5 6-2
       2nd    won      Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)          6-1 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
       2nd    lost     Filip Krajinovic (SRB)        3-6 6-4 6-3
       1st    won      Steve Darcis (BEL)            6-2 6-2
    6  Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
       1st    lost     Gregoire Barrere (FRA)        6-2 6-2
    7  Gilles Simon (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            7-6(9) 6-2
       1st    won      Marius Copil (ROU)            6-3 6-4
    8  Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
       1st    lost     Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   7-6(3) 6-4
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below