April 24, 2018 / 1:23 AM / a month ago

ATP World Tour 500, Barcelona Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Apr 24 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 500, Barcelona Men's Singles matches on Monday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  David Goffin (BEL)
       2nd    to play  Marcel Granollers (ESP)       (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Benoit Paire (FRA)            (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       2nd    to play  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)      (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Ivo Karlovic (CRO)            (start 15:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Hyeon Chung (KOR)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   10  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)     (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   11  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       2nd    to play  Pablo Cuevas (URU)            (start 15:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   12  Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           (start 13:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   13  Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       2nd    to play  Malek Jaziri (TUN)            (start 14:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   14  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       2nd    to play  Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)  (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   15  Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   16  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       2nd    to play  Leonardo Mayer (ARG)          (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below