February 15, 2019 / 9:52 PM / 7 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 500, Rotterdam Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Feb 16 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 500, Rotterdam Men's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       qtr    won      Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Ernests Gulbis (LAT)          6-1 6-4
       1st    won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   3-6 6-1 6-4
    -  Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
       qtr    lost     1-Kei Nishikori (JPN)         6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      9-Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)  7-6(1) 6-1
       1st    won      Martin Klizan (SVK)           7-6(4) 6-4
    5  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       qtr    won      Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)      6-4 6-2
       2nd    won      Fernando Verdasco (ESP)       6-2 7-5
       1st    won      Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           7-6(2) 6-2
    -  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
       qtr    lost     5-Daniil Medvedev (RUS)       6-4 6-2
       2nd    won      Tallon Griekspoor (NED)       7-6(5) 6-1
       1st    won      Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)         6-1 6-4
    -  Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
       qtr    won      10-Denis Shapovalov (CAN)     6-4 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      4-Milos Raonic (CAN)          6-4 7-6(4)
       1st    won      Benoit Paire (FRA)            7-6(4) 6-1
   10  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       qtr    lost     Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)      6-4 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      Tomas Berdych (CZE)           6-4 6-3
       1st    won      Franko Skugor (CRO)           7-5 6-3
    -  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       qtr    won      Damir Dzumhur (BIH)           6-1 6-2
       2nd    won      Andreas Seppi (ITA)           4-6 6-1 6-3
       1st    won      8-David Goffin (BEL)          7-6 7-5
    -  Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
       qtr    lost     Gael Monfils (FRA)            6-1 6-2
       2nd    won      Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       6-4 7-6(3)
       1st    won      3-Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)    6-4 1-6 7-5
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       semi   to play  Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)      (start 18:30)
       qtr    won      Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Ernests Gulbis (LAT)          6-1 6-4
       1st    won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   3-6 6-1 6-4
    2  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       1st    lost     Tallon Griekspoor (NED)       3-6 6-3 6-2
    3  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       1st    lost     Damir Dzumhur (BIH)           6-4 1-6 7-5
    4  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       2nd    lost     Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)      6-4 7-6(4)
       1st    won      Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   7-6(8) 7-5
    5  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       semi   to play  Gael Monfils (FRA)            (start 14:00)
       qtr    won      Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)      6-4 6-2
       2nd    won      Fernando Verdasco (ESP)       6-2 7-5
       1st    won      Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           7-6(2) 6-2
    8  David Goffin (BEL)
       1st    lost     Gael Monfils (FRA)            7-6 7-5
    9  Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
       2nd    lost     Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        7-6(1) 6-1
       1st    won      Hyeon Chung (KOR)             4-6 7-6(1) 6-2
   10  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       qtr    lost     Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)      6-4 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      Tomas Berdych (CZE)           6-4 6-3
       1st    won      Franko Skugor (CRO)           7-5 6-3
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below