February 28, 2020 / 1:24 AM / a month ago

ATP World Tour 500 / WTA International, Acapulco Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Feb 28 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 500 / WTA International, Acapulco Men's Singles matches on Thursday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    5  John Isner (USA)
       qtr    won      Tommy Paul (USA)              7-6(3) 3-6 6-2
       2nd    won      Marcos Giron (USA)            6-3 7-6(4)
       1st    won      Mischa Zverev (GER)           6-3 7-6(4)
    -  Tommy Paul (USA)
       qtr    lost     5-John Isner (USA)            7-6(3) 3-6 6-2
       2nd    won      2-Alexander Zverev (GER)      6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Mackenzie McDonald (USA)      6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       qtr    to play  Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)           (start 05:00)
       2nd    won      Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)       6-2 7-5
       1st    won      Pablo Andujar (ESP)           6-3 6-2
    2  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       2nd    lost     Tommy Paul (USA)              6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Jason Jung (USA)              7-6(6) 6-1
    3  Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
       qtr    to play  7-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       (start 03:00)
       2nd    won      Pedro Martinez (ESP)          6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Frances Tiafoe (USA)          6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(1)
    4  Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)
       2nd    lost     Kyle Edmund (GBR)             6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Alex Bolt (AUS)               6-3 7-6(5)
    5  John Isner (USA)
       semi   to play                                (start 16:00)
       qtr    won      Tommy Paul (USA)              7-6(3) 3-6 6-2
       2nd    won      Marcos Giron (USA)            6-3 7-6(4)
       1st    won      Mischa Zverev (GER)           6-3 7-6(4)
    6  Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
       1st    lost     Ugo Humbert (FRA)             6-3 0-0 (Retired)
    7  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       qtr    to play  3-Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)    (start 03:00)
       2nd    won      Adrian Mannarino (FRA)        6-7(8) 6-2 7-6(2)
       1st    won      Damir Dzumhur (BIH)           6-3 6-3
    8  Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
       2nd    lost     Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)           7-6(2) 6-0
       1st    won      Steve Johnson (USA)           6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below