August 1, 2019 / 1:23 AM / 4 months ago

ATP World Tour 500 / WTA International, Washington Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Aug 1 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 500 / WTA International, Washington Men's Singles matches on Wednesday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       3rd    to play                                (start 14:00)
       2nd    won      Tommy Paul (USA)              6-3 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       2nd    lost     Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)      6-4 2-6 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       3rd    to play  16-Frances Tiafoe (USA)       (start 14:00)
       2nd    won      Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)        6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  John Isner (USA)
       3rd    to play  10-Benoit Paire (FRA)         (start 14:00)
       2nd    won      Hubert Hurkacz (POL)          6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       3rd    to play  9-Felix Auger-Aliassime       (start 14:00)
                       (CAN)
       2nd    won      Marius Copil (ROU)            7-6(4) 7-6(4)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  David Goffin (BEL)
       2nd    to play  Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)      (start 00:20)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       3rd    to play  Peter Gojowczyk (GER)         (start 14:00)
       2nd    won      Tim Smyczek (USA)             6-1 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)
       3rd    to play  6-Marin Cilic (CRO)           (start 14:00)
       2nd    won      Reilly Opelka (USA)           6-4 3-6 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   10  Benoit Paire (FRA)
       3rd    to play  5-John Isner (USA)            (start 14:00)
       2nd    won      Marc Polmans (AUS)            6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   11  Gilles Simon (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Nick Kyrgios (AUS)            6-4 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   12  Alex De Minaur (AUS)
       2nd    lost     Peter Gojowczyk (GER)         6-3 7-6(6)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   13  Kyle Edmund (GBR)
       3rd    to play  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)      (start 14:00)
       2nd    won      Lloyd Harris (RSA)            6-1 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   14  Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
       2nd    to play  Jordan Thompson (AUS)         (start 00:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   15  Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)       3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   16  Frances Tiafoe (USA)
       3rd    to play  3-Daniil Medvedev (RUS)       (start 14:00)
       2nd    won      Alexander Bublik (KAZ)        6-1 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below