April 15, 2019 / 1:23 AM / 10 days ago

ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Monte Carlo Masters Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Apr 15 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Monte Carlo Masters Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       2nd    to play  Guido Pella (ARG)             (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Borna Coric (CRO)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Hubert Hurkacz (POL)          6-4 5-7 7-5
   10  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       1st    to play  Joao Sousa (POR)              (start 09:00)
   11  Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
       1st    to play  Damir Dzumhur (BIH)           (start 11:00)
   12  Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
       1st    to play  Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        (start 09:00)
   13  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       1st    to play  Andrey Rublev (RUS)           (start 13:00)
   15  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       1st    to play  Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      (start 11:00)
   16  David Goffin (BEL)
       1st    to play  Guido Andreozzi (ARG)         (start 13:00)
   17  Kyle Edmund (GBR)
       1st    to play  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)       (start 15:00)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below