August 7, 2018 / 1:23 AM / 4 months ago

ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Montreal / Toronto Masters Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Aug 7 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Montreal / Toronto Masters Men's Singles matches on Monday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Benoit Paire (FRA)            (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       2nd    to play  Bradley Klahn (USA)           (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)
       2nd    to play                                (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Kevin Anderson (RSA)
       2nd    to play                                (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       2nd    to play  Fernando Verdasco (ESP)       (start 23:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       2nd    to play                                (start 01:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       2nd    to play                                (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  John Isner (USA)
       2nd    to play  Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       1st    to play  Hyeon Chung (KOR)             (start 17:00)
   10  David Goffin (BEL)
       1st    lost     Milos Raonic (CAN)            6-3 6-4
   11  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       2nd    to play                                (start 14:00)
       1st    won      Kyle Edmund (GBR)             6-1 6-2
   12  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       2nd    to play                                (start 14:00)
       1st    won      Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)      6-0 0-0 (Retired)
   13  Jack Sock (USA)
       1st    lost     Daniil Medvedev (RUS)         6-3 3-6 6-3
   14  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       1st    to play  Steve Johnson (USA)           (start 19:00)
   16  Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
       1st    to play  Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)      (start 15:00)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below