August 6, 2019 / 1:22 AM / 13 days ago

ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Montreal / Toronto Masters Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Aug 6 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Montreal / Toronto Masters Men's Singles matches on Monday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       2nd    to play                                (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       2nd    to play  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)        (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       2nd    to play  Cameron Norrie (GBR)          (start 00:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       2nd    to play                                (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       2nd    to play  Richard Gasquet (FRA)         (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       2nd    to play  Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)      (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       2nd    to play  Tommy Paul (USA)              (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       2nd    to play                                (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   10  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       2nd    to play                                (start 14:00)
       1st    won      Bernard Tomic (AUS)           6-3 6-2
   11  Borna Coric (CRO)
       1st    to play  Peter Gojowczyk (GER)         (start 20:00)
   12  John Isner (USA)
       1st    to play  Jordan Thompson (AUS)         (start 16:00)
   13  Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
       2nd    to play  Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      (start 22:30)
       1st    won      Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           3-6 6-4 6-4
   14  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       1st    to play  Bradley Klahn (USA)           (start 16:00)
   15  David Goffin (BEL)
       1st    to play  Guido Pella (ARG)             (start 18:00)
   16  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       1st    to play  Peter Polansky (CAN)          (start 00:45)
   17  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       2nd    to play                                (start 14:00)
       1st    won      Lucas Pouille (FRA)           6-4 6-4
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below