for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up
Tennis News

ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Paris Masters Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Nov 3 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000, Paris Masters Men's Singles matches on Monday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Feliciano Lopez (ESP)         (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       2nd    to play  Ugo Humbert (FRA)             (start 18:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       2nd    to play                                (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       2nd    to play                                (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       2nd    to play  Radu Albot (MDA)              (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       2nd    to play                                (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
       2nd    to play  Marcos Giron (USA)            (start 20:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  David Goffin (BEL)
       2nd    to play  Norbert Gombos (SVK)          (start 16:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      (start 20:00)
       1st    won      Hugo Gaston (FRA)             6-3 6-2
   10  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       1st    to play  Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            (start 10:00)
   11  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       1st    lost     Alejandro Davidovich Fokina   6-3 2-6 6-2
                       (ESP)
   12  Stan Wawrinka (SUI)
       1st    to play  Daniel Evans (GBR)            (start 10:00)
   14  Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)
       1st    lost     Marin Cilic (CRO)             6-0 3-6 6-3
   15  Borna Coric (CRO)
       2nd    to play  Jordan Thompson (AUS)         (start 09:00)
       1st    won      Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        7-6(5) 6-1
   16  Alex De Minaur (AUS)
       2nd    to play                                (start 09:00)
       1st    won      Stefano Travaglia (ITA)       6-4 6-4
 (Note : all times are GMT)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up