August 14, 2019 / 1:25 AM / 2 months ago

ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Cincinnati Masters Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Aug 14 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Cincinnati Masters Men's Singles matches on Tuesday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       3rd    to play                                (start 14:00)
       2nd    won      Sam Querrey (USA)             7-5 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Roger Federer (SUI)
       3rd    to play                                (start 14:00)
       2nd    won      Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)    6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       2nd    to play  Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      (start 17:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       2nd    to play  Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)      (start 15:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       2nd    to play  Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)       (start 19:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       2nd    to play  Nick Kyrgios (AUS)            (start 01:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       2nd    to play  Benoit Paire (FRA)            (start 17:00)
       1st    won      Kyle Edmund (GBR)             6-2 7-5
   11  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Frances Tiafoe (USA)          (start 23:00)
       1st    won      Hubert Hurkacz (POL)          7-6(6) 6-3
   12  Borna Coric (CRO)
       1st    lost     Reilly Opelka (USA)           4-6 6-3 7-5
   13  John Isner (USA)
       2nd    to play  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)     (start 01:45)
       1st    won      Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           7-6(3) 1-6 7-5
   14  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       1st    lost     Radu Albot (MDA)              6-4 7-6(6)
   15  Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
       1st    lost     Andrey Rublev (RUS)           6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
   16  David Goffin (BEL)
       2nd    to play  Guido Pella (ARG)             (start 19:00)
       1st    won      Taylor Fritz (USA)            6-4 4-6 6-4
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below