for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up
Tennis News

ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Cincinnati Masters Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Aug 24 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Cincinnati Masters Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       2nd    to play  Ricardas Berankis (LTU)       (start 21:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       2nd    to play  Filip Krajinovic (SRB)        (start 23:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       2nd    to play  Marcos Giron (USA)            (start 15:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       3rd    to play                                (start 15:00)
       2nd    won      Kevin Anderson (RSA)          6-1 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       2nd    to play  Andy Murray (GBR)             (start 19:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
       2nd    to play  Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)         (start 15:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  David Goffin (BEL)
       3rd    to play                                (start 15:00)
       2nd    won      Borna Coric (CRO)             7-6(6) 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Richard Gasquet (FRA)         (start 15:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       2nd    to play  Reilly Opelka (USA)           (start 17:00)
       1st    won      Casper Ruud (NOR)             7-6(2) 6-3
   10  Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       1st    lost     Daniel Evans (GBR)            7-5 3-6 6-2
   11  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       2nd    to play  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)     (start 15:00)
       1st    won      Alexander Bublik (KAZ)        6-4 6-4
   12  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       2nd    to play  Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      (start 15:00)
       1st    won      Marin Cilic (CRO)             6-3 6-3
   13  Cristian Garin (CHI)
       1st    lost     Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            6-4 6-7(8) 6-0
   14  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       2nd    to play  Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        (start 15:00)
       1st    won      Ugo Humbert (FRA)             6-3 6-4
   15  Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)
       2nd    to play  Tennys Sandgren (USA)         (start 15:00)
       1st    won      Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)    6-4 6-1
   16  John Isner (USA)
       2nd    to play  John Millman (AUS)            (start 15:00)
       1st    won      Hubert Hurkacz (POL)          7-5 6-4
 (Note : all times are GMT)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up