March 12, 2018 / 1:21 AM / 9 months ago

ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Indian Wells Masters Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Mar 12 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Indian Wells Masters Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Roger Federer (SUI)
       3rd    to play  25-Filip Krajinovic (SRB)     (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Federico Delbonis (ARG)       6-3 7-6(6)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       2nd    to play  Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        (start 00:25)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       2nd    lost     Fernando Verdasco (ESP)       7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       2nd    to play  Joao Sousa (POR)              (start 03:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       3rd    to play  30-Pablo Cuevas (URU)         (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)      6-2 3-6 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)
       2nd    to play  Alex De Minaur (AUS)          (start 03:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Kevin Anderson (RSA)
       3rd    to play  Nicolas Kicker (ARG)          (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)          7-5 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Jack Sock (USA)
       2nd    to play  Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)         (start 01:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Lucas Pouille (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Yuki Bhambri (IND)            6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   10  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       2nd    lost     Taro Daniel (JPN)             7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   11  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       3rd    to play  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)         (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Horacio Zeballos (ARG)        3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   12  Tomas Berdych (CZE)
       3rd    to play  23-Hyeon Chung (KOR)          (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Maximilian Marterer (GER)     6-1 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   13  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       3rd    to play  Borna Coric (CRO)             (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Jared Donaldson (USA)         6-4 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   14  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       2nd    to play  Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)        (start 01:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   15  John Isner (USA)
       2nd    lost     Gael Monfils (FRA)            6-7(5) 7-6(3) 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   16  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       2nd    lost     Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   17  Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   18  Sam Querrey (USA)
       3rd    to play  Yuki Bhambri (IND)            (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Mischa Zverev (GER)           6-4 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   19  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       2nd    lost     Borna Coric (CRO)             6-0 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   20  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       3rd    to play  Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Peter Polansky (CAN)          6-1 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   21  Kyle Edmund (GBR)
       2nd    lost     Dudi Sela (ISR)               6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   22  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   23  Hyeon Chung (KOR)
       3rd    to play  12-Tomas Berdych (CZE)        (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           6-7(9) 6-3 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   24  Gilles Muller (LUX)
       2nd    lost     Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   6-3 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   25  Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
       3rd    to play  1-Roger Federer (SUI)         (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Mitchell Krueger (USA)        6-2 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   26  Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
       2nd    lost     Nicolas Kicker (ARG)          4-6 6-2 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   27  Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       2nd    lost     Taylor Fritz (USA)            6-4 7-6(4)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   28  Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
       3rd    to play                                (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Ernesto Escobedo (USA)        6-4 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   29  David Ferrer (ESP)
       3rd    to play                                (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Tennys Sandgren (USA)         6-2 7-6
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   30  Pablo Cuevas (URU)
       3rd    to play  5-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Denis Shapovalov (CAN)        7-6(4) 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   31  Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
       3rd    to play                                (start 18:00)
       2nd    won      Tim Smyczek (USA)             1-6 6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   32  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       2nd    to play  Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)   (start 00:45)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below