May 8, 2018 / 1:21 AM / 4 months ago

ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Madrid Masters Men's Singles Seeds Progress

May 8 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Madrid Masters Men's Singles matches on Monday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Gael Monfils (FRA)            (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       2nd    to play  Milos Raonic (CAN)            (start 16:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)
       2nd    to play  Damir Dzumhur (BIH)           (start 18:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       2nd    to play  Federico Delbonis (ARG)       (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Kevin Anderson (RSA)
       2nd    to play  Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  John Isner (USA)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  David Goffin (BEL)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       1st    to play  Borna Coric (CRO)             (start 12:00)
   10  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Kei Nishikori (JPN)           7-5 6-4
   11  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       1st    to play  Jared Donaldson (USA)         (start 10:00)
   12  Jack Sock (USA)
       1st    to play  Pablo Cuevas (URU)            (start 12:00)
   13  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       2nd    to play  Feliciano Lopez (ESP)         (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Adrian Mannarino (FRA)        6-1 6-3
   14  Tomas Berdych (CZE)
       1st    lost     Richard Gasquet (FRA)         6-4 6-2
   15  Lucas Pouille (FRA)
       1st    lost     Benoit Paire (FRA)            6-2 6-3
   16  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       1st    to play  Leonardo Mayer (ARG)          (start 10:00)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below