May 15, 2018 / 1:20 AM / 10 days ago

ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Rome Masters Men's Singles Seeds Progress

May 15 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Rome Masters Men's Singles matches on Monday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       2nd    to play  Matteo Berrettini (ITA)       (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       2nd    to play  Kei Nishikori (JPN)           (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       2nd    to play  Ryan Harrison (USA)           (start 19:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       2nd    to play  Fabio Fognini (ITA)           (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Kevin Anderson (RSA)
       2nd    to play  Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  John Isner (USA)
       2nd    to play  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)    (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  David Goffin (BEL)
       2nd    to play  Marco Cecchinato (ITA)        (start 15:00)
       1st    won      Leonardo Mayer (ARG)          6-1 6-2
   10  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Steve Johnson (USA)           (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Jared Donaldson (USA)         6-4 3-6 6-0
   11  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)     6-1 6-3
   12  Sam Querrey (USA)
       1st    lost     Peter Gojowczyk (GER)         6-2 7-6(7)
   13  Jack Sock (USA)
       2nd    to play  Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   (start 17:00)
       1st    won      David Ferrer (ESP)            6-3 6-4
   14  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       1st    to play  Nicolas Jarry (CHI)           (start 11:00)
   15  Tomas Berdych (CZE)
       1st    to play  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)        (start 12:00)
   16  Lucas Pouille (FRA)
       1st    to play  Andreas Seppi (ITA)           (start 10:00)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below