for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up
Tennis News

ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Rome Masters Men's Singles Seeds Progress

Sep 15 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour Masters 1000 / WTA Premier, Rome Masters Men's Singles matches on Monday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)     (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
       2nd    to play  Jannik Sinner (ITA)           (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  David Goffin (BEL)
       2nd    to play  Marin Cilic (CRO)             (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       2nd    to play  Ugo Humbert (FRA)             (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       1st    to play  Facundo Bagnis (ARG)          (start 09:00)
   10  Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
       1st    to play  Lorenzo Musetti (ITA)         (start 19:00)
   11  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       1st    lost     Casper Ruud (NOR)             6-3 3-6 6-1
   12  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       1st    to play  Guido Pella (ARG)             (start 13:00)
   13  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       1st    to play  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)        (start 15:00)
   14  Cristian Garin (CHI)
       1st    lost     Borna Coric (CRO)             6-4 6-4
   15  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Gianluca Mager (ITA)          7-5 6-1
   16  Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)
       1st    lost     Filip Krajinovic (SRB)        6-4 7-5
 (Note : all times are GMT)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up