February 16, 2018 / 10:38 PM / 3 months ago

UPDATE 18-ATP World Tour 500, Rotterdam Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Feb 18 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 500, Rotterdam Men's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Roger Federer (SUI)
       final  won      2-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       6-2 6-2
       semi   won      Andreas Seppi (ITA)           6-3 7-6(3)
       qtr    won      Robin Haase (NED)             4-6 6-1 6-1
       2nd    won      Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   7-6(8) 7-5
       1st    won      Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)         6-1 6-2
    2  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       final  lost     1-Roger Federer (SUI)         6-2 6-2
       semi   won      4-David Goffin (BEL)          6-3 0-1 (Retired)
       qtr    won      Andrey Rublev (RUS)           6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Filip Krajinovic (SRB)        7-6(4) 7-5
       1st    won      Yuichi Sugita (JPN)           6-4 7-6(5)
    -  Andreas Seppi (ITA)
       semi   lost     1-Roger Federer (SUI)         6-3 7-6(3)
       qtr    won      Daniil Medvedev (RUS)         7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
       2nd    won      3-Alexander Zverev (GER)      6-4 6-3
       1st    won      Joao Sousa (POR)              6-4 1-6 6-2
    4  David Goffin (BEL)
       semi   lost     2-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       6-3 0-1 (Retired)
       qtr    won      6-Tomas Berdych (CZE)         (Walkover)
       2nd    won      Feliciano Lopez (ESP)         6-1 6-3
       1st    won      Nicolas Mahut (FRA)           6-1 6-3
    -  Robin Haase (NED)
       qtr    lost     1-Roger Federer (SUI)         4-6 6-1 6-1
       2nd    won      Tallon Griekspoor (NED)       6-4 6-0
       1st    won      Thiemo De Bakker (NED)        6-2 6-2
    -  Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       qtr    lost     2-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Damir Dzumhur (BIH)           6-4 7-6(4)
       1st    won      7-Lucas Pouille (FRA)         7-5 6-4
    6  Tomas Berdych (CZE)
       qtr    lost     4-David Goffin (BEL)          (Walkover)
       2nd    won      Viktor Troicki (SRB)          6-1 6-2
       1st    won      Mischa Zverev (GER)           7-5 6-3
    -  Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
       qtr    lost     Andreas Seppi (ITA)           7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
       2nd    won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
       1st    won      9-Gilles Muller (LUX)         6-4 7-6(9)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Roger Federer (SUI)
       final  won      2-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       6-2 6-2
       semi   won      Andreas Seppi (ITA)           6-3 7-6(3)
       qtr    won      Robin Haase (NED)             4-6 6-1 6-1
       2nd    won      Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   7-6(8) 7-5
       1st    won      Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)         6-1 6-2
    2  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       final  lost     1-Roger Federer (SUI)         6-2 6-2
       semi   won      4-David Goffin (BEL)          6-3 0-1 (Retired)
       qtr    won      Andrey Rublev (RUS)           6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Filip Krajinovic (SRB)        7-6(4) 7-5
       1st    won      Yuichi Sugita (JPN)           6-4 7-6(5)
    3  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       2nd    lost     Andreas Seppi (ITA)           6-4 6-3
       1st    won      David Ferrer (ESP)            6-4 6-3
    4  David Goffin (BEL)
       semi   lost     2-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       6-3 0-1 (Retired)
       qtr    won      6-Tomas Berdych (CZE)         (Walkover)
       2nd    won      Feliciano Lopez (ESP)         6-1 6-3
       1st    won      Nicolas Mahut (FRA)           6-1 6-3
    5  Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
       1st    lost     Tallon Griekspoor (NED)       4-6 6-3 6-2
    6  Tomas Berdych (CZE)
       qtr    lost     4-David Goffin (BEL)          (Walkover)
       2nd    won      Viktor Troicki (SRB)          6-1 6-2
       1st    won      Mischa Zverev (GER)           7-5 6-3
    7  Lucas Pouille (FRA)
       1st    lost     Andrey Rublev (RUS)           7-5 6-4
    9  Gilles Muller (LUX)
       1st    lost     Daniil Medvedev (RUS)         6-4 7-6(9)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below