June 30, 2018 / 1:45 PM / 5 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Antalya Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Jul 1 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Antalya Men's Singles matches on Saturday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    2  Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
       final  won      1-Adrian Mannarino (FRA)      6-1 1-6 6-1
       semi   won      Jiri Vesely (CZE)             6-3 7-6(1)
       qtr    won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   6-4 6-1
       2nd    won      Marius Copil (ROU)            4-6 6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    1  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       final  lost     2-Damir Dzumhur (BIH)         6-1 1-6 6-1
       semi   won      4-Gael Monfils (FRA)          4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
       qtr    won      6-Joao Sousa (POR)            7-6(3) 6-4
       2nd    won      Ricardas Berankis (LTU)       6-4 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       semi   lost     1-Adrian Mannarino (FRA)      4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
       qtr    won      Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)  7-6(3) 6-4
       2nd    won      Blaz Kavcic (SLO)             6-3 5-7 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Jiri Vesely (CZE)
       semi   lost     2-Damir Dzumhur (BIH)         6-3 7-6(1)
       qtr    won      Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)    7-6(5) 6-2
       2nd    won      3-Fernando Verdasco (ESP)     6-3 7-5
       1st    won      Jordan Thompson (AUS)         6-4 7-6(5)
    6  Joao Sousa (POR)
       qtr    lost     1-Adrian Mannarino (FRA)      7-6(3) 6-4
       2nd    won      Mirza Basic (BIH)             6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Florian Mayer (GER)           6-2 6-2
    -  Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
       qtr    lost     2-Damir Dzumhur (BIH)         6-4 6-1
       2nd    won      7-Yuichi Sugita (JPN)         2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
       1st    won      Federico Delbonis (ARG)       7-6(5) 6-4
    -  Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
       qtr    lost     4-Gael Monfils (FRA)          7-6(3) 6-4
       2nd    won      5-Robin Haase (NED)           6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
       1st    won      Taro Daniel (JPN)             6-4 6-7(7) 6-4
    -  Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
       qtr    lost     Jiri Vesely (CZE)             7-6(5) 6-2
       2nd    won      8-Dusan Lajovic (SRB)         6-4 2-6 7-5
       1st    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       6-2 6-3
                       (ESP)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       final  lost     2-Damir Dzumhur (BIH)         6-1 1-6 6-1
       semi   won      4-Gael Monfils (FRA)          4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
       qtr    won      6-Joao Sousa (POR)            7-6(3) 6-4
       2nd    won      Ricardas Berankis (LTU)       6-4 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
       final  won      1-Adrian Mannarino (FRA)      6-1 1-6 6-1
       semi   won      Jiri Vesely (CZE)             6-3 7-6(1)
       qtr    won      Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   6-4 6-1
       2nd    won      Marius Copil (ROU)            4-6 6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
       2nd    lost     Jiri Vesely (CZE)             6-3 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       semi   lost     1-Adrian Mannarino (FRA)      4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
       qtr    won      Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)  7-6(3) 6-4
       2nd    won      Blaz Kavcic (SLO)             6-3 5-7 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Robin Haase (NED)
       2nd    lost     Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)  6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
       1st    won      Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)         7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-4
    6  Joao Sousa (POR)
       qtr    lost     1-Adrian Mannarino (FRA)      7-6(3) 6-4
       2nd    won      Mirza Basic (BIH)             6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Florian Mayer (GER)           6-2 6-2
    7  Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
       2nd    lost     Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)   2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
       1st    won      Guido Pella (ARG)             6-4 3-6 6-4
    8  Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
       2nd    lost     Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)    6-4 2-6 7-5
       1st    won      Filip Horansky (SVK)          6-3 6-3
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below