June 29, 2019 / 3:03 PM / 20 days ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Antalya Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Jun 30 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Antalya Men's Singles matches on Saturday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    -  Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
       final  won      Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)       6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-1
       semi   won      4-Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)   6-3 7-6(2)
       qtr    won      2-Adrian Mannarino (FRA)      3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
       2nd    won      Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)    6-7(3) 6-0 7-5
       1st    won      8-Joao Sousa (POR)            6-3 7-6(11)
    -  Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
       final  lost     Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)          6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-1
       semi   won      3-Jordan Thompson (AUS)       6-7(5) 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
       qtr    won      Viktor Troicki (SRB)          6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      6-Ugo Humbert (FRA)           6-4 7-5
       1st    won      Jaume Munar (ESP)             6-4 6-3
    3  Jordan Thompson (AUS)
       semi   lost     Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)       6-7(5) 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
       qtr    won      5-Damir Dzumhur (BIH)         7-5 1-0 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Bradley Klahn (USA)           7-6(7) 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       semi   lost     Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)          6-3 7-6(2)
       qtr    won      Bernard Tomic (AUS)           6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Kevin Krawietz (GER)          7-6(6) 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
       qtr    lost     3-Jordan Thompson (AUS)       7-5 1-0 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Altug Celikbilek (TUR)        6-3 4-6 6-3
       1st    won      Matthew Ebden (AUS)           6-4 7-5
    -  Bernard Tomic (AUS)
       qtr    lost     4-Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)   6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Peter Gojowczyk (GER)         7-6(3) 6-3
       1st    won      7-Andreas Seppi (ITA)         4-6 6-4 6-4
    -  Viktor Troicki (SRB)
       qtr    lost     Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)       6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      1-Benoit Paire (FRA)          7-6(4) 7-6(5)
       1st    won      Jozef Kovalik (SVK)           7-6(3) 6-4
    2  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       qtr    lost     Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)          3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
       2nd    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       3-6 6-1 7-5
                       (ESP)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Benoit Paire (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Viktor Troicki (SRB)          7-6(4) 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       qtr    lost     Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)          3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
       2nd    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       3-6 6-1 7-5
                       (ESP)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Jordan Thompson (AUS)
       semi   lost     Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)       6-7(5) 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
       qtr    won      5-Damir Dzumhur (BIH)         7-5 1-0 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Bradley Klahn (USA)           7-6(7) 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       semi   lost     Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)          6-3 7-6(2)
       qtr    won      Bernard Tomic (AUS)           6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Kevin Krawietz (GER)          7-6(6) 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
       qtr    lost     3-Jordan Thompson (AUS)       7-5 1-0 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Altug Celikbilek (TUR)        6-3 4-6 6-3
       1st    won      Matthew Ebden (AUS)           6-4 7-5
    6  Ugo Humbert (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)       6-4 7-5
       1st    won      Federico Delbonis (ARG)       6-3 7-5
    7  Andreas Seppi (ITA)
       1st    lost     Bernard Tomic (AUS)           4-6 6-4 6-4
    8  Joao Sousa (POR)
       1st    lost     Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)          6-3 7-6(11)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below