October 19, 2018 / 8:04 PM / 2 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Antwerp Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Oct 20 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Antwerp Men's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Kyle Edmund (GBR)
       qtr    won      Ilya Ivashka (BLR)            (Walkover)
       2nd    won      Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)    6-0 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
       qtr    lost     1-Kyle Edmund (GBR)           (Walkover)
       2nd    won      Salvatore Caruso (ITA)        6-3 6-7(8) 7-5
       1st    won      8-Robin Haase (NED)           7-6(5) 7-6(8)
    2  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       qtr    won      5-Gilles Simon (FRA)          6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      Cameron Norrie (GBR)          7-6(1) 6-7(3) 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Gilles Simon (FRA)
       qtr    lost     2-Diego Schwartzman (ARG)     6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      Mackenzie McDonald (USA)      6-1 6-1
       1st    won      Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)       6-0 6-4
    4  Richard Gasquet (FRA)
       qtr    won      Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(9)
       2nd    won      Jiri Vesely (CZE)             6-3 4-6 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
       qtr    lost     4-Richard Gasquet (FRA)       6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(9)
       2nd    won      Feliciano Lopez (ESP)         6-1 3-6 7-6(3)
       1st    won      Constant Lestienne (FRA)      6-2 6-3
    6  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       qtr    won      Vasek Pospisil (CAN)          7-5 6-4
       2nd    won      Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)      6-4 3-6 6-4
       1st    won      Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)         6-0 6-3
    -  Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
       qtr    lost     6-Gael Monfils (FRA)          7-5 6-4
       2nd    won      3-Milos Raonic (CAN)          7-6(3) 7-5
       1st    won      Leonardo Mayer (ARG)          6-3 7-5
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Kyle Edmund (GBR)
       semi   to play  4-Richard Gasquet (FRA)       (start 15:30)
       qtr    won      Ilya Ivashka (BLR)            (Walkover)
       2nd    won      Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)    6-0 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       semi   to play  6-Gael Monfils (FRA)          (start 13:00)
       qtr    won      5-Gilles Simon (FRA)          6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      Cameron Norrie (GBR)          7-6(1) 6-7(3) 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       2nd    lost     Vasek Pospisil (CAN)          7-6(3) 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Richard Gasquet (FRA)
       semi   to play  1-Kyle Edmund (GBR)           (start 15:30)
       qtr    won      Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(9)
       2nd    won      Jiri Vesely (CZE)             6-3 4-6 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Gilles Simon (FRA)
       qtr    lost     2-Diego Schwartzman (ARG)     6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      Mackenzie McDonald (USA)      6-1 6-1
       1st    won      Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)       6-0 6-4
    6  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       semi   to play  2-Diego Schwartzman (ARG)     (start 13:00)
       qtr    won      Vasek Pospisil (CAN)          7-5 6-4
       2nd    won      Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)      6-4 3-6 6-4
       1st    won      Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)         6-0 6-3
    7  Frances Tiafoe (USA)
       1st    lost     Feliciano Lopez (ESP)         6-4 7-6(5)
    8  Robin Haase (NED)
       1st    lost     Ilya Ivashka (BLR)            7-6(5) 7-6(8)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below