for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up
Tennis News

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Antwerp Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Oct 26 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Antwerp Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    -  Ugo Humbert (FRA)
       final  won      8-Alex De Minaur (AUS)        6-1 7-6(4)
       semi   won      Daniel Evans (GBR)            4-6 7-6(9) 6-4
       qtr    won      Lloyd Harris (RSA)            6-3 7-6(2)
       2nd    won      2-Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)   5-7 6-3 6-4
       1st    won      Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)        6-4 6-3
    8  Alex De Minaur (AUS)
       final  lost     Ugo Humbert (FRA)             6-1 7-6(4)
       semi   won      4-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4
       qtr    won      Marcos Giron (USA)            6-3 6-0
       2nd    won      Feliciano Lopez (ESP)         6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Richard Gasquet (FRA)         3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
    4  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       semi   lost     8-Alex De Minaur (AUS)        7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4
       qtr    won      5-Milos Raonic (CAN)          (Walkover)
       2nd    won      Pablo Andujar (ESP)           4-6 6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Daniel Evans (GBR)
       semi   lost     Ugo Humbert (FRA)             4-6 7-6(9) 6-4
       qtr    won      3-Karen Khachanov (RUS)       3-6 7-6(7) 6-4
       2nd    won      Frances Tiafoe (USA)          7-6(3) 6-2
       1st    won      Salvatore Caruso (ITA)        6-2 3-6 6-3
    5  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       qtr    lost     4-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       (Walkover)
       2nd    won      Cameron Norrie (GBR)          7-5 7-6(4)
       1st    won      Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            6-3 7-6(4)
    -  Marcos Giron (USA)
       qtr    lost     8-Alex De Minaur (AUS)        6-3 6-0
       2nd    won      1-David Goffin (BEL)          6-3 7-5
       1st    won      Luca Nardi (ITA)              4-6 6-4 6-1
    3  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       qtr    lost     Daniel Evans (GBR)            3-6 7-6(7) 6-4
       2nd    won      Zizou Bergs (BEL)             5-7 6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Lloyd Harris (RSA)
       qtr    lost     Ugo Humbert (FRA)             6-3 7-6(2)
       2nd    won      7-Taylor Fritz (USA)          7-5 7-6(3)
       1st    won      Corentin Moutet (FRA)         7-5 6-2
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  David Goffin (BEL)
       2nd    lost     Marcos Giron (USA)            6-3 7-5
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       2nd    lost     Ugo Humbert (FRA)             5-7 6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Karen Khachanov (RUS)
       qtr    lost     Daniel Evans (GBR)            3-6 7-6(7) 6-4
       2nd    won      Zizou Bergs (BEL)             5-7 6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       semi   lost     8-Alex De Minaur (AUS)        7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4
       qtr    won      5-Milos Raonic (CAN)          (Walkover)
       2nd    won      Pablo Andujar (ESP)           4-6 6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       qtr    lost     4-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       (Walkover)
       2nd    won      Cameron Norrie (GBR)          7-5 7-6(4)
       1st    won      Aljaz Bedene (SLO)            6-3 7-6(4)
    6  Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
       1st    lost     Frances Tiafoe (USA)          6-3 7-6(6)
    7  Taylor Fritz (USA)
       2nd    lost     Lloyd Harris (RSA)            7-5 7-6(3)
       1st    won      Reilly Opelka (USA)           7-6(5) 6-1
    8  Alex De Minaur (AUS)
       final  lost     Ugo Humbert (FRA)             6-1 7-6(4)
       semi   won      4-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)       7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4
       qtr    won      Marcos Giron (USA)            6-3 6-0
       2nd    won      Feliciano Lopez (ESP)         6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Richard Gasquet (FRA)         3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up