July 29, 2018 / 11:18 PM / 4 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Atlanta Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Jul 30 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Atlanta Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  John Isner (USA)
       final  won      8-Ryan Harrison (USA)         5-7 6-3 6-4
       semi   won      4-Matthew Ebden (AUS)         6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
       qtr    won      7-Mischa Zverev (GER)         7-5 4-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Alex De Minaur (AUS)          6-3 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Ryan Harrison (USA)
       final  lost     1-John Isner (USA)            5-7 6-3 6-4
       semi   won      Cameron Norrie (GBR)          2-6 6-3 6-2
       qtr    won      3-Hyeon Chung (KOR)           6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Lukas Lacko (SVK)             2-6 6-2 6-3
       1st    won      James Duckworth (AUS)         4-6 7-6(2) 6-1
    4  Matthew Ebden (AUS)
       semi   lost     1-John Isner (USA)            6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
       qtr    won      Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)        6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Donald Young (USA)            6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Cameron Norrie (GBR)
       semi   lost     8-Ryan Harrison (USA)         2-6 6-3 6-2
       qtr    won      2-Nick Kyrgios (AUS)          7-5 3-0 (Retired)
       2nd    won      6-Jeremy Chardy (FRA)         5-7 6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Malek Jaziri (TUN)            7-5 6-0
    7  Mischa Zverev (GER)
       qtr    lost     1-John Isner (USA)            7-5 4-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)         6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Tim Smyczek (USA)             6-3 6-7(8) 6-3
    -  Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
       qtr    lost     4-Matthew Ebden (AUS)         6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      5-Frances Tiafoe (USA)        7-5 6-1
       1st    won      Alex Bolt (AUS)               6-4 6-1
    3  Hyeon Chung (KOR)
       qtr    lost     8-Ryan Harrison (USA)         6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Taylor Fritz (USA)            6-4 7-6
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
       qtr    lost     Cameron Norrie (GBR)          7-5 3-0 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Noah Rubin (USA)              7-5 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  John Isner (USA)
       final  won      8-Ryan Harrison (USA)         5-7 6-3 6-4
       semi   won      4-Matthew Ebden (AUS)         6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
       qtr    won      7-Mischa Zverev (GER)         7-5 4-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Alex De Minaur (AUS)          6-3 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
       qtr    lost     Cameron Norrie (GBR)          7-5 3-0 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Noah Rubin (USA)              7-5 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Hyeon Chung (KOR)
       qtr    lost     8-Ryan Harrison (USA)         6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Taylor Fritz (USA)            6-4 7-6
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Matthew Ebden (AUS)
       semi   lost     1-John Isner (USA)            6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
       qtr    won      Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)        6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Donald Young (USA)            6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Frances Tiafoe (USA)
       2nd    lost     Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)        7-5 6-1
       1st    won      Marius Copil (ROU)            6-4 6-4
    6  Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Cameron Norrie (GBR)          5-7 6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Ricardas Berankis (LTU)       6-4 6-3
    7  Mischa Zverev (GER)
       qtr    lost     1-John Isner (USA)            7-5 4-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)         6-4 6-2
       1st    won      Tim Smyczek (USA)             6-3 6-7(8) 6-3
    8  Ryan Harrison (USA)
       final  lost     1-John Isner (USA)            5-7 6-3 6-4
       semi   won      Cameron Norrie (GBR)          2-6 6-3 6-2
       qtr    won      3-Hyeon Chung (KOR)           6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Lukas Lacko (SVK)             2-6 6-2 6-3
       1st    won      James Duckworth (AUS)         4-6 7-6(2) 6-1
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below