July 28, 2019 / 10:37 PM / 21 days ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Atlanta Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Jul 29 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Atlanta Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    3  Alex De Minaur (AUS)
       final  won      2-Taylor Fritz (USA)          6-3 7-6(2)
       semi   won      Reilly Opelka (USA)           7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3
       qtr    won      Bernard Tomic (AUS)           6-2 3-0 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Bradley Klahn (USA)           6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Taylor Fritz (USA)
       final  lost     3-Alex De Minaur (AUS)        6-3 7-6(2)
       semi   won      Cameron Norrie (GBR)          6-1 3-6 6-3
       qtr    won      Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)       6-1 7-6(1)
       2nd    won      Kevin King (USA)              6-2 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Cameron Norrie (GBR)
       semi   lost     2-Taylor Fritz (USA)          6-1 3-6 6-3
       qtr    won      Alexei Popyrin (AUS)          7-5 6-4
       2nd    won      Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)           6-3 6-4
       1st    won      7-Jordan Thompson (AUS)       7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
    -  Reilly Opelka (USA)
       semi   lost     3-Alex De Minaur (AUS)        7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3
       qtr    won      Daniel Evans (GBR)            7-6(3) 7-5
       2nd    won      1-John Isner (USA)            7-6(2) 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
       1st    won      Alexander Bublik (KAZ)        6-3 7-6(1)
    -  Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
       qtr    lost     2-Taylor Fritz (USA)          6-1 7-6(1)
       2nd    won      6-Ugo Humbert (FRA)           6-2 6-2
       1st    won      Jack Sock (USA)               7-6(9) 7-6(5)
    -  Bernard Tomic (AUS)
       qtr    lost     3-Alex De Minaur (AUS)        6-2 3-0 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Matthew Ebden (AUS)           6-4 7-6(3)
       1st    won      5-Frances Tiafoe (USA)        4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
    -  Daniel Evans (GBR)
       qtr    lost     Reilly Opelka (USA)           7-6(3) 7-5
       2nd    won      6-Radu Albot (MDA)            7-6(5) 5-7 6-2
       1st    won      Jason Jung (USA)              6-1 6-1
    -  Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
       qtr    lost     Cameron Norrie (GBR)          7-5 6-4
       2nd    won      4-Pierre-Hugues Herbert       7-5 6-3
                       (FRA)
       1st    won      Denis Kudla (USA)             6-3 6-4
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  John Isner (USA)
       2nd    lost     Reilly Opelka (USA)           7-6(2) 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Taylor Fritz (USA)
       final  lost     3-Alex De Minaur (AUS)        6-3 7-6(2)
       semi   won      Cameron Norrie (GBR)          6-1 3-6 6-3
       qtr    won      Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)       6-1 7-6(1)
       2nd    won      Kevin King (USA)              6-2 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Alex De Minaur (AUS)
       final  won      2-Taylor Fritz (USA)          6-3 7-6(2)
       semi   won      Reilly Opelka (USA)           7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3
       qtr    won      Bernard Tomic (AUS)           6-2 3-0 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Bradley Klahn (USA)           6-4 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Alexei Popyrin (AUS)          7-5 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Frances Tiafoe (USA)
       1st    lost     Bernard Tomic (AUS)           4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
    6  Radu Albot (MDA)
       2nd    lost     Daniel Evans (GBR)            7-6(5) 5-7 6-2
    6  Ugo Humbert (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)       6-2 6-2
    6  Radu Albot (MDA)
       1st    won      Tennys Sandgren (USA)         6-4 7-6(4)
    6  Ugo Humbert (FRA)
       1st    won      Cole Gromley (USA)            7-6(2) 6-2
    7  Jordan Thompson (AUS)
       1st    lost     Cameron Norrie (GBR)          7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below