January 12, 2019 / 3:10 AM / 2 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Auckland Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Jan 13 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Auckland Men's Singles matches on Saturday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    -  Tennys Sandgren (USA)
       final  won      Cameron Norrie (GBR)          6-4 6-2
       semi   won      Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   6-4 6-2
       qtr    won      Leonardo Mayer (ARG)          6-3 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      3-Marco Cecchinato (ITA)      6-3 6-3
       1st    won      Maximilian Marterer (GER)     6-3 6-4
    -  Cameron Norrie (GBR)
       final  lost     Tennys Sandgren (USA)         6-4 6-2
       semi   won      Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      7-5 4-6 6-3
       qtr    won      Taylor Fritz (USA)            7-6(3) 6-3
       2nd    won      Joao Sousa (POR)              7-6(5) 6-4
       1st    won      Benoit Paire (FRA)            6-3 6-2
    -  Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
       semi   lost     Cameron Norrie (GBR)          7-5 4-6 6-3
       qtr    won      4-Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)   7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-6(7)
       2nd    won      Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)    6-2 6-1
       1st    won      Laslo Djere (SRB)             7-6(5) 2-0 (Retired)
    -  Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
       semi   lost     Tennys Sandgren (USA)         6-4 6-2
       qtr    won      2-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         6-3 6-1
       2nd    won      Ugo Humbert (FRA)             6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Bradley Klahn (USA)           6-4 7-6(2)
    -  Taylor Fritz (USA)
       qtr    lost     Cameron Norrie (GBR)          7-6(3) 6-3
       2nd    won      1-John Isner (USA)            7-6(3) 7-6(5)
       1st    won      Marius Copil (ROU)            4-6 6-3 6-4
    4  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       qtr    lost     Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-6(7)
       2nd    won      David Ferrer (ESP)            1-1 (Retired)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
       qtr    lost     Tennys Sandgren (USA)         6-3 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Matteo Berrettini (ITA)       5-7 7-6(5) 6-3
       1st    won      9-Steve Johnson (USA)         7-5 6-3
    2  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       qtr    lost     Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   6-3 6-1
       2nd    won      Peter Gojowczyk (GER)         6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  John Isner (USA)
       2nd    lost     Taylor Fritz (USA)            7-6(3) 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       qtr    lost     Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)   6-3 6-1
       2nd    won      Peter Gojowczyk (GER)         6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
       2nd    lost     Tennys Sandgren (USA)         6-3 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       qtr    lost     Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-6(7)
       2nd    won      David Ferrer (ESP)            1-1 (Retired)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Hyeon Chung (KOR)
       1st    lost     Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)    7-5 6-3
    7  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       1st    lost     Joao Sousa (POR)              4-6 6-4 6-4
    9  Steve Johnson (USA)
       1st    lost     Leonardo Mayer (ARG)          7-5 6-3
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below