July 22, 2018 / 2:00 PM / 4 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Bastad Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Jul 23 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Bastad Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    3  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       final  won      4-Richard Gasquet (FRA)       6-3 3-6 6-1
       semi   won      5-Fernando Verdasco (ESP)     6-1 4-6 7-5
       qtr    won      Federico Delbonis (ARG)       6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      Mikael Ymer (SWE)             1-6 6-4 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Richard Gasquet (FRA)
       final  lost     3-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         6-3 3-6 6-1
       semi   won      Henri Laaksonen (SUI)         6-2 6-3
       qtr    won      Casper Ruud (NOR)             7-6(4) 6-2
       2nd    won      Gerald Melzer (AUT)           1-6 6-3 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
       semi   lost     3-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         6-1 4-6 7-5
       qtr    won      2-Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)   6-4 6-2
       2nd    won      Pedro Sousa (POR)             6-3 6-2
       1st    won      Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)          6-4 3-6 6-1
    -  Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
       semi   lost     4-Richard Gasquet (FRA)       6-2 6-3
       qtr    won      Simone Bolelli (ITA)          3-6 6-2 6-4
       2nd    won      Matteo Berrettini (ITA)       6-2 6-2
       1st    won      Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)    6-3 4-6 7-5
    -  Federico Delbonis (ARG)
       qtr    lost     3-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      8-John Millman (AUS)          6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Horacio Zeballos (ARG)        6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
    -  Casper Ruud (NOR)
       qtr    lost     4-Richard Gasquet (FRA)       7-6(4) 6-2
       2nd    won      7-David Ferrer (ESP)          7-5 6-2
       1st    won      Jaume Munar (ESP)             6-7(7) 6-4 6-0
    2  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       qtr    lost     5-Fernando Verdasco (ESP)     6-4 6-2
       2nd    won      Thiago Monteiro (BRA)         6-4 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Simone Bolelli (ITA)
       qtr    lost     Henri Laaksonen (SUI)         3-6 6-2 6-4
       2nd    won      1-Diego Schwartzman (ARG)     7-6(8) 6-3
       1st    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       4-6 6-3 6-4
                       (ESP)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       2nd    lost     Simone Bolelli (ITA)          7-6(8) 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       qtr    lost     5-Fernando Verdasco (ESP)     6-4 6-2
       2nd    won      Thiago Monteiro (BRA)         6-4 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       final  won      4-Richard Gasquet (FRA)       6-3 3-6 6-1
       semi   won      5-Fernando Verdasco (ESP)     6-1 4-6 7-5
       qtr    won      Federico Delbonis (ARG)       6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      Mikael Ymer (SWE)             1-6 6-4 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Richard Gasquet (FRA)
       final  lost     3-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         6-3 3-6 6-1
       semi   won      Henri Laaksonen (SUI)         6-2 6-3
       qtr    won      Casper Ruud (NOR)             7-6(4) 6-2
       2nd    won      Gerald Melzer (AUT)           1-6 6-3 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
       semi   lost     3-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         6-1 4-6 7-5
       qtr    won      2-Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)   6-4 6-2
       2nd    won      Pedro Sousa (POR)             6-3 6-2
       1st    won      Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)          6-4 3-6 6-1
    6  Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
       1st    lost     Matteo Berrettini (ITA)       3-6 6-3 6-4
    7  David Ferrer (ESP)
       2nd    lost     Casper Ruud (NOR)             7-5 6-2
       1st    won      Zdenek Kolar (CZE)            6-2 7-5
    8  John Millman (AUS)
       2nd    lost     Federico Delbonis (ARG)       6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Guido Andreozzi (ARG)         6-0 6-2
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below