February 25, 2018 / 9:22 PM / 3 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Delray Beach Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Feb 26 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Delray Beach Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    -  Frances Tiafoe (USA)
       final  won      Peter Gojowczyk (GER)         6-1 6-4
       semi   won      Denis Shapovalov (CAN)        7-5 6-4
       qtr    won      8-Hyeon Chung (KOR)           5-7 6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      2-Juan Martin del Potro       7-6(6) 4-6 7-5
                       (ARG)
       1st    won      Matthew Ebden (AUS)           6-2 2-6 6-2
    -  Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
       final  lost     Frances Tiafoe (USA)          6-1 6-4
       semi   won      Steve Johnson (USA)           7-6(3) 6-3
       qtr    won      Reilly Opelka (USA)           7-6(5) 6-3
       2nd    won      6-John Isner (USA)            7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
       1st    won      Lukas Lacko (SVK)             3-6 7-5 6-1
    -  Steve Johnson (USA)
       semi   lost     Peter Gojowczyk (GER)         7-6(3) 6-3
       qtr    won      Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)          6-1 6-4
       2nd    won      9-Milos Raonic (CAN)          6-2 6-4
       1st    won      Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)    6-3 6-4
    -  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       semi   lost     Frances Tiafoe (USA)          7-5 6-4
       qtr    won      Taylor Fritz (USA)            7-5 6-4
       2nd    won      Jared Donaldson (USA)         6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Ivo Karlovic (CRO)            7-5 7-6(4)
    -  Reilly Opelka (USA)
       qtr    lost     Peter Gojowczyk (GER)         7-6(5) 6-3
       2nd    won      1-Jack Sock (USA)             4-6 7-5 6-3
       1st    won      Ryan Harrison (USA)           7-6 7-6
    -  Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
       qtr    lost     Steve Johnson (USA)           6-1 6-4
       2nd    won      Donald Young (USA)            7-6(6) 6-3
       1st    won      Darian King (BAR)             6-4 6-2
    -  Taylor Fritz (USA)
       qtr    lost     Denis Shapovalov (CAN)        7-5 6-4
       2nd    won      Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)         6-1 4-6 6-3
       1st    won      4-Sam Querrey (USA)           2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
    8  Hyeon Chung (KOR)
       qtr    lost     Frances Tiafoe (USA)          5-7 6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Franko Skugor (CRO)           6-4 7-6(4)
       1st    won      Cameron Norrie (GBR)          3-6 6-3 6-1
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Jack Sock (USA)
       2nd    lost     Reilly Opelka (USA)           4-6 7-5 6-3
       1st    won      John-Patrick Smith (AUS)      6-4 6-4
    2  Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)
       2nd    lost     Frances Tiafoe (USA)          7-6(6) 4-6 7-5
       1st    won      Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           6-2 6-4
    4  Sam Querrey (USA)
       1st    lost     Taylor Fritz (USA)            2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
    6  John Isner (USA)
       2nd    lost     Peter Gojowczyk (GER)         7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
       1st    won      Radu Albot (MDA)              5-7 6-3 6-4
    8  Hyeon Chung (KOR)
       qtr    lost     Frances Tiafoe (USA)          5-7 6-4 6-4
       2nd    won      Franko Skugor (CRO)           6-4 7-6(4)
       1st    won      Cameron Norrie (GBR)          3-6 6-3 6-1
    9  Milos Raonic (CAN)
       2nd    lost     Steve Johnson (USA)           6-2 6-4
       1st    won      Taro Daniel (JPN)             6-1 7-5
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below