July 27, 2018 / 5:19 PM / 4 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Gstaad Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Jul 28 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Gstaad Men's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    2  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       qtr    won      Taro Daniel (JPN)             7-5 6-1
       2nd    won      Jaume Munar (ESP)             2-6 6-3 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Taro Daniel (JPN)
       qtr    lost     2-Roberto Bautista Agut       7-5 6-1
                       (ESP)
       2nd    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
                       (ESP)
       1st    won      Elias Ymer (SWE)              7-6(9) 7-5
    -  Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
       qtr    won      8-Feliciano Lopez (ESP)       6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      4-Andrey Rublev (RUS)         6-3 6-3
       1st    won      Radu Albot (MDA)              6-4 6-2
    8  Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
       qtr    lost     Matteo Berrettini (ITA)       6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)      4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
       1st    won      Federico Delbonis (ARG)       6-3 7-6(3)
    -  Laslo Djere (SRB)
       qtr    won      Viktor Galovic (CRO)          6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      3-Borna Coric (CRO)           6-4 1-6 6-1
       1st    won      Denis Istomin (UZB)           7-6(6) 7-5
    -  Viktor Galovic (CRO)
       qtr    lost     Laslo Djere (SRB)             6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)   3-6 6-4 6-2
       1st    won      5-Robin Haase (NED)           6-1 3-6 6-3
    -  Jurgen Zopp (EST)
       qtr    won      Facundo Bagnis (ARG)          3-6 6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      1-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         6-1 3-6 6-3
       1st    won      Yannick Hanfmann (GER)        3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
    -  Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
       qtr    lost     Jurgen Zopp (EST)             3-6 6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI)     7-6(10) 6-1
       1st    won      6-Joao Sousa (POR)            4-6 6-3 7-5
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       2nd    lost     Jurgen Zopp (EST)             6-1 3-6 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       semi   to play  Laslo Djere (SRB)             (start 11:20)
       qtr    won      Taro Daniel (JPN)             7-5 6-1
       2nd    won      Jaume Munar (ESP)             2-6 6-3 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Borna Coric (CRO)
       2nd    lost     Laslo Djere (SRB)             6-4 1-6 6-1
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Andrey Rublev (RUS)
       2nd    lost     Matteo Berrettini (ITA)       6-3 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Robin Haase (NED)
       1st    lost     Viktor Galovic (CRO)          6-1 3-6 6-3
    6  Joao Sousa (POR)
       1st    lost     Facundo Bagnis (ARG)          4-6 6-3 7-5
    7  Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
       1st    lost     Roberto Carballes Baena       7-6(3) 6-2
                       (ESP)
    8  Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
       qtr    lost     Matteo Berrettini (ITA)       6-4 6-3
       2nd    won      Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)      4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
       1st    won      Federico Delbonis (ARG)       6-3 7-6(3)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below