August 4, 2019 / 5:23 AM / 20 days ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Los Cabos Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Aug 5 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Los Cabos Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    3  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       final  won      5-Taylor Fritz (USA)          7-6(6) 6-3
       semi   won      2-Guido Pella (ARG)           6-3 3-6 6-1
       qtr    won      8-Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)     6-1 6-2
       2nd    won      Ernests Gulbis (LAT)          7-5 6-0
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Taylor Fritz (USA)
       final  lost     3-Diego Schwartzman (ARG)     7-6(6) 6-3
       semi   won      7-Radu Albot (MDA)            6-3 6-2
       qtr    won      1-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         6-1 7-6(1)
       2nd    won      Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)    4-6 6-3 6-2
       1st    won      Dominik Koepfer (GER)         6-3 6-4
    2  Guido Pella (ARG)
       semi   lost     3-Diego Schwartzman (ARG)     6-3 3-6 6-1
       qtr    won      Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)           4-6 6-1 6-2
       2nd    won      Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)         6-4 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Radu Albot (MDA)
       semi   lost     5-Taylor Fritz (USA)          6-3 6-2
       qtr    won      Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)      6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Taro Daniel (JPN)             6-1 6-2
       1st    won      Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)        7-5 2-6 6-0
    -  Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
       qtr    lost     2-Guido Pella (ARG)           4-6 6-1 6-2
       2nd    won      Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)    6-4 3-6 6-3
       1st    won      Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)     6-2 6-1
    8  Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
       qtr    lost     3-Diego Schwartzman (ARG)     6-1 6-2
       2nd    won      Cameron Norrie (GBR)          7-5 7-5
       1st    won      Damir Dzumhur (BIH)           7-5 6-2
    1  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       qtr    lost     5-Taylor Fritz (USA)          6-1 7-6(1)
       2nd    won      Marcel Granollers (ESP)       4-6 6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
       qtr    lost     7-Radu Albot (MDA)            6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      4-Lucas Pouille (FRA)         2-6 6-4 6-3
       1st    won      Maxime Janvier (FRA)          6-4 6-4
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       qtr    lost     5-Taylor Fritz (USA)          6-1 7-6(1)
       2nd    won      Marcel Granollers (ESP)       4-6 6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Guido Pella (ARG)
       semi   lost     3-Diego Schwartzman (ARG)     6-3 3-6 6-1
       qtr    won      Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)           4-6 6-1 6-2
       2nd    won      Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)         6-4 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       final  won      5-Taylor Fritz (USA)          7-6(6) 6-3
       semi   won      2-Guido Pella (ARG)           6-3 3-6 6-1
       qtr    won      8-Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)     6-1 6-2
       2nd    won      Ernests Gulbis (LAT)          7-5 6-0
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Lucas Pouille (FRA)
       2nd    lost     Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)      2-6 6-4 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Taylor Fritz (USA)
       final  lost     3-Diego Schwartzman (ARG)     7-6(6) 6-3
       semi   won      7-Radu Albot (MDA)            6-3 6-2
       qtr    won      1-Fabio Fognini (ITA)         6-1 7-6(1)
       2nd    won      Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)    4-6 6-3 6-2
       1st    won      Dominik Koepfer (GER)         6-3 6-4
    6  Christian Garin (CHI)
       1st    lost     Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)    3-6 6-2 6-3
    7  Radu Albot (MDA)
       semi   lost     5-Taylor Fritz (USA)          6-3 6-2
       qtr    won      Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)      6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Taro Daniel (JPN)             6-1 6-2
       1st    won      Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)        7-5 2-6 6-0
    8  Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
       qtr    lost     3-Diego Schwartzman (ARG)     6-1 6-2
       2nd    won      Cameron Norrie (GBR)          7-5 7-5
       1st    won      Damir Dzumhur (BIH)           7-5 6-2
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below