May 26, 2018 / 3:16 PM / 6 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Lyon Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

May 27 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Lyon Men's Singles matches on Saturday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       final  won      Gilles Simon (FRA)            3-6 7-6(1) 6-1
       semi   won      Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           6-4 5-7 6-4
       qtr    won      Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)  6-7(4) 7-6(0) 6-4
       2nd    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       6-2 6-4
                       (ESP)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    -  Gilles Simon (FRA)
       final  lost     1-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         3-6 7-6(1) 6-1
       semi   won      Cameron Norrie (GBR)          6-1 7-6(6)
       qtr    won      Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Joris De Loore (BEL)          7-6(3) 6-2
       1st    won      Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)    6-4 6-2
    -  Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
       semi   lost     1-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         6-4 5-7 6-4
       qtr    won      Taylor Fritz (USA)            7-5 6-1
       2nd    won      Filip Horansky (SVK)          6-4 7-5
       1st    won      Horacio Zeballos (ARG)        6-4 6-2
    -  Cameron Norrie (GBR)
       semi   lost     Gilles Simon (FRA)            6-1 7-6(6)
       qtr    won      2-John Isner (USA)            7-6(1) 6-4
       2nd    won      Maximilian Marterer (GER)     6-1 6-4
       1st    won      Jose Hernandez-Fernandez      7-6(5) 6-1
                       (DOM)
    -  Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
       qtr    lost     1-Dominic Thiem (AUT)         6-7(4) 7-6(0) 6-4
       2nd    won      Calvin Hemery (FRA)           7-6(4) 6-3
       1st    won      5-Adrian Mannarino (FRA)      6-3 4-6 6-1
    -  Taylor Fritz (USA)
       qtr    lost     Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           7-5 6-1
       2nd    won      3-Jack Sock (USA)             7-6(6) 6-2
       1st    won      Matthew Ebden (AUS)           6-4 6-2
    -  Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
       qtr    lost     Gilles Simon (FRA)            4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
       2nd    won      Federico Coria (ARG)          6-2 6-3
       1st    won      Gregoire Barrere (FRA)        6-2 6-3
    2  John Isner (USA)
       qtr    lost     Cameron Norrie (GBR)          7-6(1) 6-4
       2nd    won      Radu Albot (MDA)              7-6(3) 6-3
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       final  won      Gilles Simon (FRA)            3-6 7-6(1) 6-1
       semi   won      Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           6-4 5-7 6-4
       qtr    won      Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)  6-7(4) 7-6(0) 6-4
       2nd    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       6-2 6-4
                       (ESP)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  John Isner (USA)
       qtr    lost     Cameron Norrie (GBR)          7-6(1) 6-4
       2nd    won      Radu Albot (MDA)              7-6(3) 6-3
    3  Jack Sock (USA)
       2nd    lost     Taylor Fritz (USA)            7-6(6) 6-2
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       1st    lost     Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)  6-3 4-6 6-1
    6  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       1st    lost     Maximilian Marterer (GER)     2-6 6-4 6-4
    7  Joao Sousa (POR)
       1st    lost     Filip Horansky (SVK)          6-4 3-6 6-4
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below