April 15, 2018 / 2:45 PM / 6 months ago

UPDATE 2-ATP World Tour 250, Marrakech Men's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Apr 16 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the ATP World Tour 250, Marrakech Men's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    -  Pablo Andujar (ESP)
       final  won      2-Kyle Edmund (GBR)           6-2 6-2
       semi   won      Joao Sousa (POR)              6-4 6-4
       qtr    won      Alexey Vatutin (RUS)          6-4 5-7 6-3
       2nd    won      Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)        6-0 6-2
       1st    won      Ilya Ivashka (BLR)            6-3 7-5
    2  Kyle Edmund (GBR)
       final  lost     Pablo Andujar (ESP)           6-2 6-2
       semi   won      4-Richard Gasquet (FRA)       6-3 6-4
       qtr    won      Malek Jaziri (TUN)            6-2 6-1
       2nd    won      Radu Albot (MDA)              6-2 6-4
       1st    won      Jiri Vesely (CZE)             5-0 (Retired)
    4  Richard Gasquet (FRA)
       semi   lost     2-Kyle Edmund (GBR)           6-3 6-4
       qtr    won      Gilles Simon (FRA)            6-2 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)  6-2 6-4
       1st    won      Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)         6-1 7-6(2)
    -  Joao Sousa (POR)
       semi   lost     Pablo Andujar (ESP)           6-4 6-4
       qtr    won      Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)    6-2 4-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Mirza Basic (BIH)             6-3 3-6 6-4
       1st    won      Pedro Martinez (ESP)          7-5 7-5
    -  Malek Jaziri (TUN)
       qtr    lost     2-Kyle Edmund (GBR)           6-2 6-1
       2nd    won      8-Mischa Zverev (GER)         6-2 6-4
       1st    won      Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        1-6 6-4 6-2
    -  Gilles Simon (FRA)
       qtr    lost     4-Richard Gasquet (FRA)       6-2 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      Roberto Carballes Baena       7-5 6-1
                       (ESP)
       1st    won      6-Benoit Paire (FRA)          6-2 6-7(1) 7-6(5)
    -  Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
       qtr    lost     Pablo Andujar (ESP)           6-4 5-7 6-3
       2nd    won      1-Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)  7-6(4) 6-2
       1st    won      Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)      3-6 6-3 6-2
    -  Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
       qtr    lost     Joao Sousa (POR)              6-2 4-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Lamine Ouahab (ALG)           7-6(5) 5-7 6-3
       1st    won      Matteo Berrettini (ITA)       7-6(2) 6-4
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       2nd    lost     Alexey Vatutin (RUS)          7-6(4) 6-2
       1st    won      Amine Ahouda (MAR)            6-1 6-2
    2  Kyle Edmund (GBR)
       final  lost     Pablo Andujar (ESP)           6-2 6-2
       semi   won      4-Richard Gasquet (FRA)       6-3 6-4
       qtr    won      Malek Jaziri (TUN)            6-2 6-1
       2nd    won      Radu Albot (MDA)              6-2 6-4
       1st    won      Jiri Vesely (CZE)             5-0 (Retired)
    3  Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
       1st    lost     Lamine Ouahab (ALG)           2-6 6-0 7-6(3)
    4  Richard Gasquet (FRA)
       semi   lost     2-Kyle Edmund (GBR)           6-3 6-4
       qtr    won      Gilles Simon (FRA)            6-2 7-6(4)
       2nd    won      Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)  6-2 6-4
       1st    won      Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)         6-1 7-6(2)
    5  Robin Haase (NED)
       1st    lost     Mirza Basic (BIH)             4-6 6-4 7-5
    6  Benoit Paire (FRA)
       1st    lost     Gilles Simon (FRA)            6-2 6-7(1) 7-6(5)
    7  Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
       1st    lost     Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)        6-2 6-3
    8  Mischa Zverev (GER)
       2nd    lost     Malek Jaziri (TUN)            6-2 6-4
       1st    won      Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)           6-3 6-4
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below